alt-J: most streamed songs on Spotify, all 106 ranked

The most streamed alt-J song on Spotify is Breezeblocks, with 1,083,492,913 streams. Alternative & Indie. 106 songs, 4,701,236,737 total streams. Open in the interactive chart to sort by daily plays or momentum and play previews.

#TitleArtistTotal streamsDaily streamsReleased
1Breezeblocksalt-J1,083,492,913273,8612012-06-08
2Left Hand Freealt-J653,009,407193,3322014-09-22
3Tessellatealt-J245,443,68466,6352012-06-08
4Fitzpleasurealt-J234,624,54253,0642012-06-08
5Something Goodalt-J213,782,07757,9012012-06-08
6Taroalt-J199,223,98249,6982012-06-08
7Every Other Frecklealt-J168,382,72634,3522014-09-22
8Matildaalt-J157,424,23829,0182012-06-08
9Hunger of the Pinealt-J123,740,72124,7102014-09-22
10In Cold Bloodalt-J115,176,32320,6032017-06-02
11Deadcrushalt-J108,920,98623,8952017-06-02
12Msalt-J101,059,63011,3302012-06-08
13Dissolve Mealt-J94,655,13713,9892012-06-08
14U&MEalt-J73,939,34317,3352022-02-11
153WWalt-J65,292,5245,6532017-06-02
16Warm Foothillsalt-J65,132,3726,0432014-09-22
17Introalt-J57,898,2207,4952012-06-08
18Naraalt-J56,346,82612,5112014-09-22
19Bloodfloodalt-J54,248,1676,3472012-06-08
20Interlude IIalt-J49,001,1433,4722012-06-08
21Interlude Ialt-J46,388,2844,6732012-06-08
22Lovely Dayalt-J40,018,4893,8692014-09-22
23Adelinealt-J38,718,3734,6952017-06-02
24Arrival in Naraalt-J33,861,0291,9872014-09-22
25Hand-Madealt-J32,602,1032,4352012-09-18
26Interlude IIIalt-J32,132,8362,2942012-06-08
27The Gospel of John Hurtalt-J31,666,6623,1042014-09-22
28Hard Drive Goldalt-J28,623,2793,8772022-02-11
29House of the Rising Sunalt-J25,314,2172,2662017-06-02
30Bloodflood, Pt. 2alt-J24,707,9832,5782014-09-22
31Choice Kingdomalt-J24,670,8021,1792014-09-22
32Intro21 Savage, alt-J (feat. Metro Boomin)22,934,4161,8962014-09-22
33Pusheralt-J21,793,9201,4042014-09-22
34Get Betteralt-J17,985,3762,3822022-02-11
35The Actoralt-J17,536,0202,8792022-02-11
36Garden of England – Interludealt-J16,533,5548702014-09-22
37Leaving Naraalt-J15,805,3609002014-09-22
38Philadelphiaalt-J15,709,1954,4392022-02-11
39In Cold Blood (feat. Kontra K) - Kontra K Versionalt-J (feat. Kontra K)14,621,0426542018-09-28
40Last Yearalt-J12,796,7661,3072017-06-02
41Happier When You’re Gonealt-J12,524,5872,2282022-02-11
42Hit Me Like That Snarealt-J12,078,9797082017-06-02
43Banealt-J11,907,9561,6572022-02-11
443WW (feat. Lomepal) - Lomepal Versionalt-J (feat. Lomepal)11,325,7257772018-09-28
45Pleaderalt-J10,934,5148502017-06-02
46Hit Me Like That Snare (feat. Rejjie Snow) - Rejjie Snow Versionalt-J10,464,4243602018-09-28
47Deadcrush (feat. Danny Brown) - Alchemist x Trooko Versionalt-J (feat. The Alchemist)10,171,0614882018-09-28
48Chicagoalt-J10,081,6151,6072022-02-11
49Bloodflood - SARM Acoustic Versionalt-J9,035,0433872012-10-29
50In Cold Blood (feat. Pusha T) - Twin Shadow Versionalt-J (feat. Pusha T)8,344,6673302018-09-28

Showing the top 50 of 106. See all.

Often appears with: 21 Savage Metro Boomin Kontra K Lomepal The Alchemist Pusha T GoldLink