Caetano Veloso: most streamed songs on Spotify, all 315 ranked

The most streamed Caetano Veloso song on Spotify is Sozinho - Ao Vivo, with 138,826,082 streams. Brazilian. 315 songs, 2,190,817,156 total streams. Open in the interactive chart to sort by daily plays or momentum and play previews.

#TitleArtistTotal streamsDaily streamsReleased
1Sozinho - Ao VivoCaetano Veloso138,826,08289,0222004-01-05
2Samba De VerãoCaetano Veloso98,388,88247,2312008-01-01
3Sonho MeuCaetano Veloso87,000,96524,1892015-08-19
4Voce E Linda - Remixed Original AlbumCaetano Veloso67,609,60924,2842008-01-01
5Todo Homem - Ao VivoCaetano Veloso47,798,89324,7672020-07-17
6Não EncheCaetano Veloso43,644,08224,3991997-01-01
7Desde Que O Samba É SambaCaetano Veloso40,596,9506,4892000-01-01
8BaianaCaetano Veloso36,764,0365,7112015-08-07
9Reconvexo - Ao VivoCaetano Veloso35,214,9905,4822018-05-25
10O Leãozinho - Ao Vivo Em São Paulo / 2017Caetano Veloso33,903,6043,9522018-05-25
11SampaCaetano Veloso32,232,33914,5691985-01-11
12SonhosCaetano Veloso30,688,21312,4631982-01-01
13BabyCaetano Veloso29,893,35611,0852005-01-01
14Trilha do Amor - Ao VivoCaetano Veloso28,706,71921,5542012-10-01
15You Don't Know MeCaetano Veloso28,645,3905,4231972-01-01
16Cajuína - Remixed Original AlbumCaetano Veloso28,625,48510,8901979-01-01
17QueixaCaetano Veloso27,720,46016,2081985-01-11
18Aquarela do BrasilCaetano Veloso27,180,50918,3212013-10-29
19Que Pena (Ele Já Não Gosta Mais De Mim)Caetano Veloso26,226,75414,6761996-01-01
20Meia Lua InteiraCaetano Veloso24,189,7768,1392008-01-01
21Você Não Me Ensinou a Te EsquecerCaetano Veloso24,101,48724,9552003-07-01
22Alegria, Alegria - Remastered 2006Caetano Veloso23,768,10016,1591968-01-01
23O Leãozinho - Nova MixagemCaetano Veloso22,498,1736,1492008-01-01
24Você mentiuAnitta (feat. Caetano Veloso)21,408,3162,8282019-04-05
25O QuereresCaetano Veloso21,323,3594,8072017-04-28
26Tropicália - Remastered 2006Caetano Veloso20,546,2554,2981968-01-01
27Oração Ao Tempo - Remixed Original AlbumCaetano Veloso20,278,9557,2511979-01-01
28Deusa Do Amor - Ao VivoCaetano Veloso19,733,6316,6872018-05-25
29Desde que o samba é samba - Ao vivoCaetano Veloso19,220,3991,2382016-04-08
30OdaraCaetano Veloso18,509,6337,7601985-01-11
31Coração VagabundoCaetano Veloso18,190,3103,2081996-01-01
32Você É LindaCaetano Veloso17,294,9562,0422011-01-01
33Podres PoderesCaetano Veloso15,901,87812,0371984-01-13
34Cucurrucucu Paloma - Ao VivoCaetano Veloso15,808,2953,9991995-01-01
35Cordeiro de NanãCaetano Veloso15,677,6039092013-10-29
36Sozinho - LiveCaetano Veloso15,555,6073,2472011-01-01
37Qualquer Coisa - Remixed Original AlbumCaetano Veloso15,426,2274,1412008-01-01
38Ive Brussell (feat. Caetano Veloso)Caetano Veloso14,971,0575,9181979-12-09
39Toda Menina Baiana - Ao VivoCaetano Veloso (feat. Ivete Sangalo)14,958,8222,8152012-01-01
40Nine Out Of TenCaetano Veloso14,730,6572,3211972-01-01
41Oração Ao Tempo - Ao VivoCaetano Veloso14,196,0426,1602018-05-25
42Trem Das Cores - Remixed Original AlbumCaetano Veloso14,061,50910,4862008-01-01
43Saudade DelaCaetano Veloso13,921,1471,9132009-01-01
44Alguém Me AvisouCaetano Veloso13,808,0889,8891980-01-01
45Tigresa - Original AlbumCaetano Veloso13,651,5052,9601995-01-01
46Alegria, Alegria - Ao VivoCaetano Veloso13,133,6701,3182018-05-25
47Fé - Ao VivoCaetano Veloso13,001,86048,6772025-05-26
48It's A Long WayCaetano Veloso12,378,2452,5211972-01-01
49A Luz De TietaCaetano Veloso11,478,1524,1272005-01-01
50Nossa ResenhaCaetano Veloso10,881,3249,6162024-01-12

Showing the top 50 of 315. See all.

Often appears with: Ivete Sangalo Roberto Carlos João Gilberto Anitta Jorge Drexler Luísa Sonza Djavan Chitãozinho & Xororó Natalia Lafourcade Vanessa Da Mata Zeca Pagodinho