Caetano Veloso: every song ranked by Spotify streams

Brazilian. 317 songs, 2,210,529,219 total streams. Open in the interactive chart to sort by daily plays or momentum and play previews.

#TitleArtistTotal streamsDaily streamsReleased
1Sozinho - Ao VivoCaetano Veloso138,202,92283,4112004-01-05
2Samba De VerãoCaetano Veloso98,058,26250,6712008-01-01
3Sonho MeuCaetano Veloso86,831,64227,0982015-08-19
4Voce E Linda - Remixed Original AlbumCaetano Veloso67,439,61726,9482008-01-01
5Todo Homem - Ao VivoCaetano Veloso47,625,52026,5712020-07-17
6Não EncheCaetano Veloso43,473,28622,4541997-01-01
7Desde Que O Samba É SambaCaetano Veloso, Gilberto Gil40,551,5216,7491993-01-03
8BaianaCaetano Veloso36,695,5026,1802015-08-07
9Reconvexo - Ao VivoCaetano Veloso35,176,6165,1392018-05-25
10O Leãozinho - Ao Vivo Em São Paulo / 2017Caetano Veloso33,875,9373,9322018-05-25
11SampaCaetano Veloso32,130,35016,2281985-01-11
12SonhosCaetano Veloso30,600,97110,5561982-01-01
13BabyCaetano Veloso29,815,76010,4612005-01-01
14You Don't Know MeCaetano Veloso28,607,4235,6621972-01-01
15Cajuína - Remixed Original AlbumCaetano Veloso28,549,25311,4811979-01-01
16Trilha do Amor - Ao VivoCaetano Veloso28,491,17917,9742012-10-01
17QueixaCaetano Veloso27,606,99816,7141985-01-11
18Aquarela do BrasilCaetano Veloso, Gilberto Gil27,052,26219,8981981-01-01
19Que Pena (Ele Já Não Gosta Mais De Mim)Caetano Veloso26,124,02013,9271996-01-01
20Céu de Santo AmaroCaetano Veloso24,214,1458,6612007-11-07
21Meia Lua InteiraCaetano Veloso24,132,8037,1282008-01-01
22Você Não Me Ensinou a Te EsquecerCaetano Veloso23,926,80025,3832003-07-01
23Alegria, Alegria - Remastered 2006Caetano Veloso23,654,9817,7451968-01-01
24O Leãozinho - Nova MixagemCaetano Veloso22,455,1306,1242008-01-01
25Você mentiuAnitta (feat. Caetano Veloso)21,389,1592,8122019-04-05
26O QuereresCaetano Veloso21,289,7054,3382017-04-28
27Tropicália - Remastered 2006Caetano Veloso20,516,1693,0831968-01-01
28Oração Ao Tempo - Remixed Original AlbumCaetano Veloso20,228,1967,3511979-01-01
29Deusa Do Amor - Ao VivoCaetano Veloso19,686,8186,5122018-05-25
30Desde que o samba é samba - Ao vivoCaetano Veloso (feat. Gilberto Gil)19,211,7291,2402016-04-08
31OdaraCaetano Veloso18,455,3077,8311985-01-11
32Coração VagabundoCaetano Veloso18,167,8543,2441996-01-01
33Você É LindaCaetano Veloso17,280,6612,1872011-01-01
34Podres PoderesCaetano Veloso15,817,6195,9301984-01-13
35Cucurrucucu Paloma - Ao VivoCaetano Veloso15,780,2974,0211995-01-01
36Cordeiro de NanãCaetano Veloso15,671,2389182013-10-29
37Sozinho - LiveCaetano Veloso15,532,8783,2702011-01-01
38Qualquer Coisa - Remixed Original AlbumCaetano Veloso15,397,2354,8272008-01-01
39Toda Menina Baiana - Ao VivoCaetano Veloso (feat. Ivete Sangalo, Gilberto Gil)14,933,4662,7872012-01-01
40Ive Brussell (feat. Caetano Veloso)Caetano Veloso14,929,6296,0651979-12-09
41Nine Out Of TenCaetano Veloso14,714,4102,3411972-01-01
42Oração Ao Tempo - Ao VivoCaetano Veloso14,152,9196,0842018-05-25
43Trem Das Cores - Remixed Original AlbumCaetano Veloso13,988,1019,3472008-01-01
44Saudade DelaCaetano Veloso, Gilberto Gil13,902,0131,9452009-01-01
45Alguém Me AvisouCaetano Veloso, Gilberto Gil13,738,8639,6601980-01-01
46Tigresa - Original AlbumCaetano Veloso13,630,7793,3251995-01-01
47Alegria, Alegria - Ao VivoCaetano Veloso13,124,4401,1762018-05-25
48Fé - Ao VivoCaetano Veloso12,661,11717,3282025-05-26
49It's A Long WayCaetano Veloso12,360,5962,5681972-01-01
50A Luz De TietaCaetano Veloso11,449,2624,0022005-01-01

Showing the top 50 of 317. See all.

Often appears with: Gilberto Gil Ivete Sangalo Roberto Carlos João Gilberto Anitta Jorge Drexler Luísa Sonza Lenin Ramírez Virlan Garcia Djavan Chitãozinho & Xororó Natalia Lafourcade