Danny Elfman: most streamed songs on Spotify, all 152 ranked

The most streamed Danny Elfman song on Spotify is This Is Halloween - From "The Nightmare Before Christmas", with 236,253,447 streams. Alternative & Indie. 152 songs, 1,366,234,262 total streams. Open in the interactive chart to sort by daily plays or momentum and play previews.

#TitleArtistTotal streamsDaily streamsReleased
1This Is Halloween - From "The Nightmare Before Christmas"Danny Elfman236,253,447338,7952017-09-20
2What's This?Danny Elfman101,795,16672,4672006-01-01
3Victor's Piano SoloDanny Elfman57,291,38721,4592005-09-20
4The Piano DuetDanny Elfman52,543,18221,0652005-09-20
5Jack's LamentDanny Elfman50,864,07252,3642006-01-01
6Ice Dance - From "Edward Scissorhands" SoundtrackDanny Elfman46,090,87616,5632023-11-19
7Kidnap The Sandy ClawsDanny Elfman44,410,09156,2882006-01-01
8The Batman ThemeDanny Elfman39,991,90213,2341989-08-08
9Alice's ThemeDanny Elfman39,479,60216,8032010-01-01
10Main TitleDanny Elfman28,156,06011,8942002-05-02
11Spider-Man 2 Main TitleDanny Elfman22,715,9317,8132004-07-27
12Ana And Christian - From The "Fifty Shades Of Grey" ScoreDanny Elfman22,545,2581,9892015-02-13
13Did That Hurt? - From The "Fifty Shades Of Grey" ScoreDanny Elfman22,429,3321,8782015-02-13
14Remains of the DayDanny Elfman22,188,55324,1492005-09-20
15Jack's ObsessionDanny Elfman20,155,27822,4212006-01-01
16Town Meeting SongDanny Elfman19,495,40620,0512006-01-01
17Wednesday Main TitlesDanny Elfman19,166,27630,6752022-11-23
18Making ChristmasDanny Elfman18,744,34212,3372006-01-01
19Tears to ShedDanny Elfman17,723,74116,9712005-09-20
20HeroesDanny Elfman17,293,1533,4962015-04-20
21Doctor Finklestein / In The ForestDanny Elfman14,401,95914,4412006-01-01
22Overture - (The Nightmare Before Christmas)Danny Elfman13,978,17212,4462006-01-01
23Poor JackDanny Elfman13,912,52611,3442006-01-01
24This is HalloweenDanny Elfman13,836,41439,9172006-01-01
25Jack and Sally MontageDanny Elfman13,538,95713,2842006-01-01
26Introduction (Titles)Danny Elfman12,616,7686,1751990-01-01
27Mission Impossible - Main ThemeDanny Elfman10,387,4323,2041996-06-18
28On His KneesDanny Elfman10,297,3151,0672017-02-10
29FreedDanny Elfman9,971,9071,1492018-02-18
30Main TitlesDanny Elfman9,940,3156,9122005-09-20
31Finale / RepriseDanny Elfman9,716,1018,2372006-01-01
32Main Titles - From "Beetlejuice" SoundtrackDanny Elfman9,651,34320,1341988-01-01
33Augustus GloopDanny Elfman9,353,28211,4292005-07-12
34Christmas Eve MontageDanny Elfman8,800,1647,3882006-01-01
35New Avengers - Avengers: Age of UltronDanny Elfman8,541,9601,9222015-04-20
36Moon DanceDanny Elfman8,449,1246,7352005-09-20
37Making It RealDanny Elfman8,182,7258252017-02-10
38NabbedDanny Elfman8,008,1267,3762006-01-01
39According to PlanDanny Elfman6,893,6505,4502005-09-20
40Seeing RedDanny Elfman6,741,9668262018-02-18
41StorytimeDanny Elfman6,601,0702,1181990-01-01
42Show Me - From "Fifty Shades Of Grey" ScoreDanny Elfman6,590,9661272015-02-13
43End Credits, Pt. 1Danny Elfman6,557,8654,1822005-09-20
44The Grand FinaleDanny Elfman6,327,0292,3791990-01-01
45To The RescueDanny Elfman6,207,3035,5802006-01-01
46Finale - From "The Kingdom"Danny Elfman5,716,0509792007-01-01
47Main Title Theme (from "Beetlejuice Beetlejuice")Danny Elfman5,642,1007,1682024-10-25
48Main Titles (Charlie and the Chocolate Factory)Danny Elfman5,560,0562,4942005-07-12
49Avengers UniteDanny Elfman5,411,2511,1532015-04-20
50Violet BeauregardeDanny Elfman5,321,4833,2502005-07-12

Showing the top 50 of 152. See all.