Mos Def: most streamed songs on Spotify, all 68 ranked

The most streamed Mos Def song on Spotify is Six Days (feat. Mos Def) - Remix, with 408,866,199 streams. Hip-Hop & Rap. 68 songs, 1,757,993,434 total streams. Open in the interactive chart to sort by daily plays or momentum and play previews.

#TitleArtistTotal streamsDaily streamsReleased
1Six Days (feat. Mos Def) - RemixMos Def408,866,199353,7332015-03-17
2Ms. Fat BootyMos Def306,679,30674,5901999-10-12
3Stylo (feat. Mos Def and Bobby Womack)Gorillaz (feat. Mos Def)165,947,22346,6142010-03-03
4MathematicsMos Def96,075,19423,5371999-10-12
5Hey BabyDimitri Vegas, Diplo, Like Mike, Mos Def85,737,22127,4992007-03-20
6Two WordsKanye West (feat. Mos Def)85,231,14439,4322004-02-10
7Drunk and Hot GirlsKanye West, Mos Def80,571,49230,3962007-09-11
8Good NightKanye West, Mos Def62,341,81936,6752007-09-11
9UMI SaysMos Def45,613,80210,4731999-10-12
10Hip HopMos Def44,208,64814,1431999-10-12
11Oh NoMos Def (feat. Nate Dogg)36,068,6558,6222002-01-01
12Sunshine - Album Version (Edited)Mos Def34,660,16515,1752004-10-19
13Back Home (feat. Mos Def, Acyde & Yams)A$AP Rocky (feat. Mos Def)30,535,2985,0972015-05-26
14I Against IMos Def22,644,50011,9772003-02-24
15Sweepstakes (feat. Mos Def and Hypnotic Brass Ensemble)Gorillaz (feat. Mos Def)19,981,5104,4972010-03-03
16Speed LawMos Def16,758,2264,9451999-10-12
17The PantiesMos Def15,570,4057,1342004-10-19
18Do It NowMos Def (feat. Busta Rhymes)14,191,3563,4951999-10-12
19Beauty In The Dark (Groove With You) - Mos DefMos Def11,378,0111,8382004-08-24
20Oh No - (best of decade I version)Mos Def10,555,4195222005-12-13
21BrooklynMos Def8,684,0762,4871999-10-12
22LoveMos Def8,575,3632,0961999-10-12
23Fear Not Of ManMos Def7,360,2281,3611999-10-12
24GotMos Def6,964,2601,7421999-10-12
25Know ThatMos Def6,371,6871,4961999-10-12
26New World WaterMos Def6,308,0971,4021999-10-12
27Mr. NiggaMos Def (feat. Q-Tip)6,240,1051,2981999-10-12
28ReminisceMos Def, Common6,089,3271,3762001-01-01
29May-DecemberMos Def6,014,0011,2301999-10-12
30Close EdgeMos Def5,744,9811,3372004-10-19
31Love Rain - (Coffee Shop Mix)Mos Def4,857,6992,9862007-01-30
32Sex, Love & Money - Album Version (Edited)Mos Def4,734,3921,0252004-10-19
33HabitatMos Def4,479,3559691999-10-12
34Sensei On the BlockMos Def4,455,7809772015-08-28
35The Boogie Man Song - Album Version (Edited)Mos Def4,303,4749962004-10-19
36Double TroubleMos Def4,134,9171,1401999-02-23
37Stylo (feat. Mos Def and Bobby Womack)Gorillaz (feat. Mos Def)4,119,3799592011-11-21
38ClimbMos Def4,011,6168401999-10-12
39Rock N RollMos Def4,001,4427371999-10-12
40Sun, Moon, StarsMos Def3,966,0987052006-01-01
41Rock Rock Y'all (feat. Punchline, Wordsworth, Jane Doe & Mos Def)A Tribe Called Quest (feat. Mos Def)3,670,9923581998-09-29
42The QuestionsCommon (feat. Mos Def)3,204,1555332000-03-28
43AmericaMos Def3,189,0815682009-01-01
44Rising DownMos Def2,914,2429852008-01-01
45Ghetto RockMos Def2,819,4025942004-10-19
46Just Begun (feat. Jay Electronica, J. Cole & Mos Def)Mos Def2,807,4102,5482008-01-01
47Crime & MedicineMos Def2,607,4997402006-01-01
48The Day (feat. Mos Def & Jay Electronica)Mos Def2,497,8915752017-06-09
49Love It or Leave It Alone/Welcome to Jamrock (feat. Damien Marley, Common & Friends, Mos Def & CommAlicia Keys (feat. Damian Marley, Mos Def, Common)2,196,1462512025-10-03
50Love Rain - Head Nod MixMos Def2,021,4714662007-01-30

Showing the top 50 of 68. See all.

Often appears with: Gorillaz Kanye West Common Dimitri Vegas Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike Diplo Like Mike Nate Dogg A$AP Rocky Busta Rhymes Q-Tip A Tribe Called Quest