The Police: most streamed songs on Spotify, all 98 ranked

The most streamed The Police song on Spotify is Every Breath You Take, with 3,809,448,494 streams. Alternative & Indie. 98 songs, 8,285,436,676 total streams. Open in the interactive chart to sort by daily plays or momentum and play previews.

#TitleArtistTotal streamsDaily streamsReleased
1Every Breath You TakeThe Police3,809,448,4941,979,6611983-06-17
2RoxanneThe Police1,069,584,924396,5921978-11-02
3Message In A BottleThe Police762,720,615352,3151979-10-02
4Every Little Thing She Does Is MagicThe Police603,224,372226,5821981-10-02
5Don't Stand So Close To MeThe Police314,275,882113,7451980-10-03
6So LonelyThe Police227,883,65895,8851978-11-02
7Walking On The MoonThe Police218,909,48680,4771979-10-02
8Can't Stand Losing YouThe Police156,837,95348,3281978-11-02
9De Do Do Do, De Da Da DaThe Police147,204,22557,0451980-10-03
10King Of PainThe Police111,858,89645,3411983-06-17
11Wrapped Around Your Finger - Remastered 2003The Police107,754,59867,0581983-06-17
12Spirits In The Material WorldThe Police80,958,22228,3791981-10-02
13Synchronicity IIThe Police57,462,89721,6861983-06-17
14Bring On The NightThe Police57,065,18830,4661979-10-02
15Invisible SunThe Police41,583,02915,1021981-10-02
16Driven To TearsThe Police34,828,08014,3721980-10-03
17The Bed's Too Big Without YouThe Police31,293,14510,8331979-10-02
18When The World Is Running Down, You Make The Best Of What's Still AroundThe Police30,970,89212,6871980-10-03
19Next To YouThe Police28,137,8527,5591978-11-02
20Canary In A CoalmineThe Police27,431,7939,2351980-10-03
21Synchronicity IThe Police20,773,3545,8411983-06-17
22Murder By NumbersThe Police15,527,8895,5391983-06-17
23Reggatta De BlancThe Police14,832,2234,5741979-10-02
24Tea In The SaharaThe Police14,796,7354,0311983-06-17
25Every Breath You Take - Live From River Plate Stadium, Buenos AiresThe Police13,712,6627,3652008-01-01
26Voices Inside My HeadThe Police12,456,6434,5901980-10-03
27Hole In My LifeThe Police11,213,9972,5981978-11-02
28Message In A Bottle - Live From River Plate Stadium, Buenos AiresThe Police10,531,8582,2812008-01-01
29Hungry For YouThe Police10,228,7772,7731981-10-02
30Truth Hits EverybodyThe Police10,015,5402,5021978-11-02
31Demolition ManThe Police9,727,8322,2151981-10-02
32Man In A SuitcaseThe Police8,212,5892,3161980-10-03
33Walking In Your FootstepsThe Police8,004,1662,0431983-06-17
34It's Alright For YouThe Police7,683,4572,0251979-10-02
35PeanutsThe Police6,713,2891,3921978-11-02
36On Any Other DayThe Police6,367,3861,1341979-10-02
37O My GodThe Police6,107,9061,6591983-06-17
38Miss GradenkoThe Police6,082,9931,4031983-06-17
39DarknessThe Police6,062,1052,5241981-10-02
40Secret JourneyThe Police6,027,8241,7791981-10-02
41Too Much InformationThe Police5,537,8311,4621981-10-02
42DeathwishThe Police5,037,4551,3031979-10-02
43Every Breath You Take - Alternate MixThe Police4,763,11112,6492024-07-26
44Can't Stand Losing You/Reggatta De Blanc - Live From River Plate Stadium, Buenos AiresThe Police4,748,5608332008-01-01
45One World (Not Three)The Police4,738,8751,4341981-10-02
46Voices Inside My Head / When The World Is Running Down You Make the Best Of What's Still Around - LThe Police4,571,8706872008-01-01
47Be My Girl - SallyThe Police4,505,3418551978-11-02
48Born In The 50'sThe Police4,433,8499931978-11-02
49Masoko TangaThe Police4,409,7201,2251978-11-02
50Every Little Thing She Does Is Magic - Live From River Plate Stadium, Buenos AiresThe Police4,349,6119902008-01-01

Showing the top 50 of 98. See all.