Deftones: most streamed songs on Spotify, all 143 ranked

The most streamed Deftones song on Spotify is Change (In the House of Flies), with 837,394,616 streams. Rock & Metal. 143 songs, 9,447,865,944 total streams. Open in the interactive chart to sort by daily plays or momentum and play previews.

#TitleArtistTotal streamsDaily streamsReleased
1Change (In the House of Flies)Deftones837,394,616537,9742000-01-01
2My Own Summer (Shove It)Deftones752,071,154545,7041997-10-27
3SextapeDeftones591,867,078439,3312010-04-30
4Be Quiet and Drive (Far Away)Deftones588,641,885358,6751997-10-27
5Cherry WavesDeftones507,737,761439,7912006-10-25
6RosemaryDeftones320,431,104292,4532012-11-09
7MascaraDeftones292,008,465173,1901997-10-27
8EntombedDeftones261,341,018385,3432012-11-09
9Please Please Please Let Me Get What I Want - 2005 RemasterDeftones257,001,28594,3162005-10-04
10Digital BathDeftones217,542,036127,9752000-01-01
11PassengerDeftones185,275,571122,1922000-01-01
12RiskDeftones175,352,004242,5782010-04-30
13BewareDeftones168,771,132119,6212006-10-25
14Diamond EyesDeftones167,166,753108,1172010-04-30
157 WordsDeftones162,827,96584,1681995-01-01
16Around the FurDeftones156,336,46794,5531997-10-27
17Beauty SchoolDeftones145,050,18799,3142010-04-30
18Hole in the EarthDeftones143,896,362128,7792006-10-25
19XercesDeftones113,405,635122,0132006-10-25
20Engine No. 9Deftones113,203,14782,6261995-01-01
21MinervaDeftones109,098,59551,6902003-01-01
22Swerve CityDeftones104,422,54856,4162012-11-09
23BoredDeftones102,586,90254,8641995-01-01
24Knife PrtyDeftones100,313,10353,4192000-01-01
25Back to School (Mini Maggit)Deftones94,032,73434,4922000-01-01
26KimdraculaDeftones82,987,97969,4642006-10-25
27Needles and PinsDeftones71,965,92551,1872003-01-01
28Dai the FluDeftones70,248,69343,3751997-10-27
29976-EVILDeftones68,739,49361,0642010-04-30
30You've Seen the ButcherDeftones66,526,04435,7922010-04-30
31Rx QueenDeftones65,124,39231,0972000-01-01
32Sleep WalkDeftones59,269,46139,6652011-04-16
33TempestDeftones58,816,18035,1892012-11-09
34my mind is a mountainDeftones57,592,68042,1392025-07-10
35OhmsDeftones57,512,49030,0252020-09-25
36Romantic DreamsDeftones56,830,18130,9822012-11-09
37LhabiaDeftones56,422,45727,1821997-10-27
38MeinDeftones55,724,87631,9762006-10-25
39LotionDeftones54,738,12927,8011997-10-27
40Phantom BrideDeftones52,592,66144,3992016-04-08
41HeadupDeftones52,543,84924,9091997-10-27
42i think about you all the timeDeftones50,979,470110,2132025-08-22
43FeiticeiraDeftones47,077,80718,2712000-01-01
44RootDeftones46,631,59633,2921995-01-01
45Hearts / WiresDeftones45,739,52525,5472016-04-08
46LeathersDeftones43,583,25324,2082012-11-09
47Rocket SkatesDeftones43,196,30120,1662010-04-30
48infinite sourceDeftones43,023,37848,7472025-08-22
49(L)MIRLDeftones40,843,73751,8062016-04-08
50GenesisDeftones39,054,02319,7222020-09-25

Showing the top 50 of 143. See all.

Often appears with: Clams Casino