Europe: most streamed songs on Spotify, all 54 ranked

The most streamed Europe song on Spotify is The Final Countdown, with 858,103,592 streams. Rock & Metal. 54 songs, 1,725,276,354 total streams. Open in the interactive chart to sort by daily plays or momentum and play previews.

#TitleArtistTotal streamsDaily streamsReleased
1The Final CountdownEurope858,103,592306,9431986-01-01
2CarrieEurope338,125,177114,2931986-01-01
3The Final CountdownEurope126,520,09326,3792002-02-21
4Rock the NightEurope111,688,60626,9051986-01-01
5Open Your HeartEurope37,654,57710,6771984-01-01
6The Final Countdown 2025David Guetta (feat. Europe)37,107,97638,5252025-05-09
7SuperstitiousEurope27,082,2637,5291988-08-03
8CherokeeEurope26,664,0187,3271986-01-01
9TomorrowEurope14,279,7223,1551988-08-03
10I'll Cry For YouEurope11,856,6493,1631991-08-31
11Sign of the TimesEurope8,906,7374,3031988-08-03
12Prisoners In ParadiseEurope8,903,6572,9781991-08-31
13The Final Countdown - RemixedEurope8,413,5771,4942017-07-07
14Danger On the TrackEurope8,320,7392,6811986-01-01
15DreamerEurope6,267,9871,5221984-01-01
16NinjaEurope5,275,2312,1481986-01-01
17The Final Countdown - Live VersionEurope5,014,8741,3391986-01-01
18More Than Meets the EyeEurope4,881,4681,8421988-08-03
19Walk The EarthEurope4,471,5131,9782017-10-20
20Let the Good Times RockEurope4,294,7691,4061988-08-03
21Time Has ComeEurope4,057,5791,8351986-01-01
22New Love in TownEurope4,004,8141922009-09-18
23Halfway to HeavenEurope3,674,4031,0661991-08-31
24Heart of StoneEurope3,549,2492,2491986-01-01
25Seven Doors HotelEurope3,475,7508361995-09-26
26In The Future To ComeEurope3,438,4125931995-09-26
27Love ChaserEurope3,256,8401,6681986-01-01
28StormwindEurope3,207,3021,2001984-01-01
29Ready or NotEurope3,144,4861,1131988-08-03
30Last Look at EdenEurope2,532,4507222009-09-18
31Girl From LebanonEurope2,446,3449621991-08-31
32On the LooseEurope2,443,1751,3241986-01-01
33Coast to CoastEurope2,286,2221,0731988-08-03
34Scream of AngerEurope2,227,2259691984-01-01
35War Of KingsEurope1,964,6471,0302015-03-02
36Days of Rock n RollEurope1,900,7154462015-03-02
37On Broken WingsEurope1,779,0421,2841995-09-26
38Carrie - Live VersionEurope1,673,2456041986-01-01
39Always the PretendersEurope1,601,3639792006-10-26
40All Or NothingEurope1,576,8165571991-08-31
41The Final Countdown - LiveEurope1,531,4087542017-07-21
42Wings of TomorrowEurope1,513,9256361984-01-01
43Talk To MeEurope, Bruce Springsteen1,506,7306031991-08-31
44The SiegeEurope1,437,8135242017-10-20
45AphasiaEurope1,330,3222771984-01-01
46Just the BeginningEurope1,213,2134311988-08-03
47CarrieEurope1,160,0971,3592013-10-18
48Never Say DieEurope1,119,7015281988-08-03
49FarewellEurope1,104,5031471983-01-01
50I'll Cry For You - Acoustic VersionEurope1,101,7392111995-09-26

Showing the top 50 of 54. See all.

Often appears with: David Guetta Bruce Springsteen