Freddie Gibbs: most streamed songs on Spotify, all 213 ranked

The most streamed Freddie Gibbs song on Spotify is Something to Rap About (feat. Tyler, The Creator), with 105,962,424 streams. Hip-Hop & Rap. 213 songs, 2,216,383,867 total streams. Open in the interactive chart to sort by daily plays or momentum and play previews.

#TitleArtistTotal streamsDaily streamsReleased
1Something to Rap About (feat. Tyler, The Creator)Freddie Gibbs (feat. Tyler, The Creator, The Alchemist)105,962,42420,7262020-05-29
21985Freddie Gibbs (feat. The Alchemist)81,537,92137,8602020-05-29
3Old EnglishYoung Thug (feat. A$AP Ferg, Freddie Gibbs)71,070,0803,9562014-07-01
44 Thangs (feat. Big Sean & Hit-Boy)Freddie Gibbs (feat. Big Sean)64,382,8454,0592022-10-28
5NightriderTom Misch (feat. Freddie Gibbs)63,865,77117,6862020-04-24
6Crime PaysFreddie Gibbs (feat. Madlib)61,877,42821,3422019-06-28
7Scottie BeamFreddie Gibbs (feat. Rick Ross, The Alchemist)56,270,35726,4322020-05-29
8Gang Signs (feat. ScHoolboy Q)Freddie Gibbs (feat. ScHoolboy Q)55,222,2497,5302022-10-28
9Thuggin’Madlib, Freddie Gibbs45,864,94621,5832014-03-18
10Babies & Fools (feat. Conway the Machine)Freddie Gibbs (feat. The Alchemist)44,470,30921,1492020-05-29
11HighMadlib, Freddie Gibbs43,269,89813,9982014-03-18
12Smokin' And Ridin' (feat. Freddie Gibbs & Problem)Freddie Gibbs38,168,00311,9732013-09-24
13Ensalada (feat. Anderson .Paak)Freddie Gibbs (feat. Anderson .Paak, The Alchemist)37,766,14970,7332025-07-25
14One Way Flight (feat. Freddie Gibbs)Freddie Gibbs33,234,4636,0732020-10-16
15God Is PerfectFreddie Gibbs (feat. The Alchemist)31,658,9286,7412020-05-29
16$500 Ounces (feat. Freddie Gibbs & Roc Marciano)Westside Gunn (feat. Freddie Gibbs)29,771,54914,9132020-04-17
17ShameMadlib, Freddie Gibbs27,229,78117,5412014-03-18
18Onde EstiverFreddie Gibbs25,834,60517,0992010-01-01
19RobesMadlib, Freddie Gibbs (feat. Earl Sweatshirt)25,603,18510,1642014-03-18
20DeeperMadlib, Freddie Gibbs25,480,7598,8282014-03-18
21Palmolive (feat. Pusha T & Killer Mike)Freddie Gibbs (feat. Pusha T, Madlib, Killer Mike)25,387,2815,8122019-06-28
22Don't Be Mad At Me (Remix)Snoop Dogg, Freddie Gibbs23,933,5151,4472020-07-14
23letstalkaboutitAminé, KAYTRANADA, Freddie Gibbs23,274,4406,2032023-05-19
24Fake NamesFreddie Gibbs (feat. Madlib)22,888,0438,1462019-06-28
25Harold’sMadlib, Freddie Gibbs21,596,9446,8602014-03-18
26Frank Lucas (feat. Benny the Butcher)Freddie Gibbs (feat. The Alchemist)20,717,3977,6562020-05-29
27Big Boss RabbitFreddie Gibbs20,329,8602,9032022-10-28
28Giannis (feat. Anderson .Paak)Freddie Gibbs (feat. Anderson .Paak, Madlib)19,483,1032,7172019-06-28
29MUTT (feat. Freddie Gibbs) [Remix]Leon Thomas (feat. Freddie Gibbs)19,451,93214,5132024-09-27
30Baby $hitFreddie Gibbs (feat. The Alchemist)19,162,6534,9632020-05-29
31Skinny SugeFreddie Gibbs (feat. The Alchemist)18,850,9357,9972020-05-29
32Still Livin'Freddie Gibbs17,785,3167,1962012-09-25
33Look At MeFreddie Gibbs (feat. The Alchemist)17,736,6435,6932020-05-29
34Too Much (feat. Moneybagg Yo)Freddie Gibbs (feat. Moneybagg Yo)17,653,9441,7172022-09-02
35Shangri LaFreddie Gibbs (feat. The Alchemist)17,150,68328,6762025-07-25
361995Freddie Gibbs (feat. The Alchemist)16,957,63415,7322025-07-25
37Life is Like a Dice Game - Spotify SinglesNas (feat. Cordae, Freddie Gibbs)15,188,9901,1522021-07-01
38Forever and a DayFreddie Gibbs14,779,6995,9342015-11-20
39New ThangsThe Alchemist, Freddie Gibbs14,338,9871,7652018-10-31
40ProntoFreddie Gibbs14,199,7011,7472015-11-20
41Dark HeartedFreddie Gibbs13,245,5762,8082022-10-28
42ShitsvilleMadlib, Freddie Gibbs12,910,8314,0052014-03-18
43Freestyle ShitFreddie Gibbs (feat. Madlib)12,840,1731,8792019-06-28
44Gold Feet (feat. J.I.D.)Freddie Gibbs (feat. JID, The Alchemist)12,764,41613,5022025-07-25
45UnoMadlib, Freddie Gibbs12,483,0285,6072014-03-18
46Half Manne Half CocaineFreddie Gibbs (feat. Madlib)12,278,4291,7572019-06-28
47Scottie Pippens (feat. Freddie Gibbs)The Alchemist, Freddie Gibbs12,222,1357,8732011-01-01
48Fuckin' up the CountFreddie Gibbs12,162,1571,6152015-11-20
49Feeling (feat. Larry June)Freddie Gibbs (feat. The Alchemist)12,098,65217,8632025-07-25
50Death Row (feat. 03 Greedo)Freddie Gibbs11,719,2608832018-06-22

Showing the top 50 of 213. See all.

Often appears with: Madlib The Alchemist Rick Ross Anderson .Paak ScHoolboy Q Pusha T KAYTRANADA Moneybagg Yo Cordae Raekwon E-40 Jeezy