Hikaru Utada: most streamed songs on Spotify, all 145 ranked

The most streamed Hikaru Utada song on Spotify is Stay With Me, with 2,596,599,796 streams. J-Pop. 145 songs, 4,820,314,218 total streams. Open in the interactive chart to sort by daily plays or momentum and play previews.

#TitleArtistTotal streamsDaily streamsReleased
1Stay With MeSam Smith, Hikaru Utada2,596,599,796501,8642014-05-26
2First LoveHikaru Utada231,840,528116,9801999-03-10
3JANE DOEKenshi Yonezu (feat. Hikaru Utada)149,356,250163,9662025-09-22
4One Last KissHikaru Utada146,126,04163,9352007-01-01
5花束を君にHikaru Utada78,558,15847,3122016-09-28
6Beautiful World - 2021 RemasteredHikaru Utada76,943,24263,0792007-01-01
7Face My Fears (English Version)Hikaru Utada (feat. Skrillex)68,862,35311,6392022-01-19
8Can You Keep A Secret?Hikaru Utada66,247,31243,4832001-03-28
9道Hikaru Utada63,655,62559,2922016-09-28
10君に夢中Hikaru Utada62,278,22022,4612022-01-19
11あなたHikaru Utada60,952,79151,2502018-06-27
12Flavor Of LifeHikaru Utada49,771,85430,4812008-03-19
13AutomaticHikaru Utada48,298,89063,7361999-03-10
14Simple And CleanHikaru Utada44,019,67132,2692003-01-29
15Prisoner Of LoveHikaru Utada41,998,39227,6492008-03-19
16Automatic - 2004 RemasteredHikaru Utada34,064,91616,2552004-03-31
17travelingHikaru Utada32,532,38122,2132002-06-19
18Don't Think TwiceHikaru Utada30,022,7167,3402019-01-18
19光Hikaru Utada26,593,24214,6702002-06-19
20Flavor Of Life - Ballad VersionHikaru Utada26,539,56917,6732008-03-19
21PINK BLOODHikaru Utada24,967,2656,9372022-01-19
22Wait & See ~リスク~Hikaru Utada24,717,18514,1742001-03-28
23二時間だけのバカンスHikaru Utada24,680,03114,2422016-09-28
24HomeCharlie Puth, Dierks Bentley (feat. Hikaru Utada)24,386,00035,6992012-01-01
25First Love - 2022 MixHikaru Utada23,517,9714,9412024-04-10
26BADモードHikaru Utada22,114,3456,1892022-01-19
27SAKURAドロップスHikaru Utada21,929,35010,3102002-06-19
28TimeHikaru Utada21,307,2398,5412022-01-19
29桜流し - 2021 RemasteredHikaru Utada20,532,1787,7632007-01-01
30Movin'on without youHikaru Utada20,266,56614,2211999-03-10
31初恋Hikaru Utada19,912,44413,5862018-06-27
32COLORSHikaru Utada19,882,6809,5712006-06-14
33Face My Fears (Japanese Version)Hikaru Utada (feat. Skrillex)19,847,4683,1722022-01-19
34time will tellHikaru Utada18,709,87514,7271999-03-10
35DISTANCEHikaru Utada17,574,84214,0992001-03-28
36Simple And Clean - PLANITb RemixHikaru Utada17,421,50911,4042003-01-29
37Goodbye HappinessHikaru Utada16,283,5009,8082010-11-24
38Gold ~また逢う日まで~Hikaru Utada15,957,9015,2412024-04-10
39Passion - Single VersionHikaru Utada14,816,0134,6632006-06-14
40初恋Hikaru Utada14,009,7512,0282024-04-10
41Play A Love SongHikaru Utada13,479,0997,0672018-06-27
42誓いHikaru Utada13,404,4313,4482018-06-27
43何色でもない花Hikaru Utada13,367,0354,0032024-04-10
44真夏の通り雨Hikaru Utada13,339,7846,0132016-09-28
45Addicted To You - UP-IN-HEAVEN MIXHikaru Utada12,663,53110,2262001-03-28
46Stay GoldHikaru Utada12,522,4136,3862008-03-19
47Simple And Clean - Ray Of Hope MIXHikaru Utada12,360,0303,0312017-01-11
48HEART STATIONHikaru Utada12,143,6997,4092008-03-19
49Beautiful World - Da Capo VersionHikaru Utada11,522,0042,9942007-01-01
50This Is LoveHikaru Utada10,321,7006,8652006-06-14

Showing the top 50 of 145. See all.

Often appears with: Skrillex Sam Smith Kenshi Yonezu Charlie Puth Dierks Bentley Coldplay