Hikaru Utada: most streamed songs on Spotify, all 145 ranked

J-Pop. 145 songs, 4,809,033,154 total streams. Open in the interactive chart to sort by daily plays or momentum and play previews.

#TitleArtistTotal streamsDaily streamsReleased
1Stay With MeSam Smith, Hikaru Utada2,593,314,126469,8772014-05-26
2First LoveHikaru Utada231,146,715106,0021999-03-10
3JANE DOEKenshi Yonezu (feat. Hikaru Utada)148,381,296164,1862025-09-22
4One Last KissHikaru Utada145,715,75765,8992007-01-01
5花束を君にHikaru Utada78,257,23959,2282016-09-28
6Beautiful World - 2021 RemasteredHikaru Utada76,553,76266,2472007-01-01
7Face My Fears (English Version)Hikaru Utada (feat. Skrillex)68,783,82211,1192022-01-19
8Can You Keep A Secret?Hikaru Utada65,967,53248,3032001-03-28
9道Hikaru Utada63,296,51759,2982016-09-28
10君に夢中Hikaru Utada62,139,55123,3092022-01-19
11あなたHikaru Utada60,630,94857,0872018-06-27
12Flavor Of LifeHikaru Utada49,591,82230,4012008-03-19
13AutomaticHikaru Utada47,922,02364,4861999-03-10
14Simple And CleanHikaru Utada43,807,14631,9372003-01-29
15Prisoner Of LoveHikaru Utada41,825,38934,4222008-03-19
16Automatic - 2004 RemasteredHikaru Utada33,976,38315,2712004-03-31
17travelingHikaru Utada32,403,21321,5162002-06-19
18Don't Think TwiceHikaru Utada29,973,4457,0862019-01-18
19光Hikaru Utada26,502,66313,9932002-06-19
20Flavor Of Life - Ballad VersionHikaru Utada26,418,44221,2192008-03-19
21PINK BLOODHikaru Utada24,920,9167,0182022-01-19
22Wait & See ~リスク~Hikaru Utada24,635,72314,7722001-03-28
23二時間だけのバカンスHikaru Utada24,597,17612,1992016-09-28
24HomeCharlie Puth, Dierks Bentley (feat. Hikaru Utada)24,160,69134,7862012-01-01
25First Love - 2022 MixHikaru Utada23,488,1534,2282024-04-10
26BADモードHikaru Utada22,075,7076,1732022-01-19
27SAKURAドロップスHikaru Utada21,863,80311,0712002-06-19
28TimeHikaru Utada21,256,2348,6962022-01-19
29桜流し - 2021 RemasteredHikaru Utada20,479,9797,8772007-01-01
30Movin'on without youHikaru Utada20,177,51914,7681999-03-10
31Face My Fears (Japanese Version)Hikaru Utada (feat. Skrillex)19,826,6582,9852022-01-19
32初恋Hikaru Utada19,826,24414,8522018-06-27
33COLORSHikaru Utada19,814,43310,8852006-06-14
34time will tellHikaru Utada18,615,62314,3701999-03-10
35DISTANCEHikaru Utada17,485,36315,7562001-03-28
36Simple And Clean - PLANITb RemixHikaru Utada17,349,83610,0532003-01-29
37Goodbye HappinessHikaru Utada16,219,10910,2112010-11-24
38Gold ~また逢う日まで~Hikaru Utada15,925,4835,5632024-04-10
39Passion - Single VersionHikaru Utada14,785,5614,6942006-06-14
40初恋Hikaru Utada13,996,4122,0812024-04-10
41Play A Love SongHikaru Utada13,434,5967,6042018-06-27
42誓いHikaru Utada13,381,5153,5962018-06-27
43何色でもない花Hikaru Utada13,342,0344,2822024-04-10
44真夏の通り雨Hikaru Utada13,299,5707,1162016-09-28
45Addicted To You - UP-IN-HEAVEN MIXHikaru Utada12,602,2099,7462001-03-28
46Stay GoldHikaru Utada12,477,9507,6992008-03-19
47Simple And Clean - Ray Of Hope MIXHikaru Utada12,339,5032,8762017-01-11
48HEART STATIONHikaru Utada12,096,0537,5422008-03-19
49Beautiful World - Da Capo VersionHikaru Utada11,503,3622,8882007-01-01
50This Is LoveHikaru Utada10,281,9186,1782006-06-14

Showing the top 50 of 145. See all.

Often appears with: Skrillex Sam Smith Kenshi Yonezu Charlie Puth Dierks Bentley Coldplay