Iron & Wine: most streamed songs on Spotify, all 139 ranked

The most streamed Iron & Wine song on Spotify is Flightless Bird, American Mouth, with 319,004,446 streams. Country. 139 songs, 1,919,855,497 total streams. Open in the interactive chart to sort by daily plays or momentum and play previews.

#TitleArtistTotal streamsDaily streamsReleased
1Flightless Bird, American MouthIron & Wine319,004,446110,3192007-09-25
2Naked as We CameIron & Wine237,576,86826,8522004-03-23
3Call It DreamingIron & Wine204,378,83954,3522017-08-25
4Time After TimeIron & Wine179,342,11633,6372016-10-28
5Such Great HeightsIron & Wine99,414,09313,6102009-05-19
6Autumn Town LeavesIron & Wine69,966,45924,3382018-08-31
7Flightless Bird, American Mouth - Wedding VersionIron & Wine53,015,6209,5692011-11-04
8Forever Young - From NBC's ParenthoodIron & Wine52,287,2718,6902015-01-30
9Boy With a CoinIron & Wine50,526,0165,8772007-09-25
10Each Coming NightIron & Wine47,212,5558,0192004-03-23
11This Must Be The PlaceIron & Wine46,084,6855,4202015-07-14
12The Trapeze SwingerIron & Wine40,460,91115,7902009-05-19
13Resurrection FernIron & Wine37,049,3984,5562007-09-25
14Love VigilantesIron & Wine23,272,9965,3632009-05-19
15What I Am - Recorded at Spotify Studios NYCIron & Wine21,169,5151,2522018-07-02
16Upward Over the MountainIron & Wine18,749,9315,9412002-09-24
17Cinder and SmokeIron & Wine15,550,2302,2032004-03-23
18Passing AfternoonIron & Wine14,840,8873,3252004-03-23
19Sunset Soon ForgottenIron & Wine14,776,0341,5502004-03-23
20Fever DreamIron & Wine10,451,0731,5532004-03-23
21The Desert BabblerIron & Wine9,455,3252062013-04-16
22Sodom, South GeorgiaIron & Wine9,361,1431,4742004-03-23
23Love and Some VersesIron & Wine9,288,9872,0082004-03-23
24Tree by the RiverIron & Wine8,890,0941,2492011-01-25
25All in Good TimeIron & Wine7,874,8205,8412024-04-26
26Bitter TruthIron & Wine7,859,3801,1502017-08-25
27Thomas County LawIron & Wine7,551,9278002017-08-25
28Pagan Angel and a Borrowed CarIron & Wine7,012,0057772007-09-25
29Lion's ManeIron & Wine6,746,8691,2132002-09-24
30Walking Far from HomeIron & Wine6,519,7958662011-01-25
31Waitin' for a SupermanIron & Wine6,485,2178562009-05-19
32House By the SeaIron & Wine5,997,7997372007-09-25
33Claim Your GhostIron & Wine5,974,0826402017-08-25
34He Lays In The ReinsIron & Wine5,778,3298222005-09-12
35Father MountainIron & Wine5,640,8013352019-06-14
36On Your WingsIron & Wine5,537,7417912004-03-23
37Faded from the WinterIron & Wine5,411,8151,1582002-09-24
38CarouselIron & Wine5,398,9286032007-09-25
39Winters PrayersIron & Wine5,374,846802013-04-16
40Bird Stealing BreadIron & Wine5,366,6431,0882002-09-24
41Free Until They Cut Me DownIron & Wine5,160,7486012004-03-23
42Song in StoneIron & Wine4,803,9305942017-08-25
43Summer CloudsIron & Wine4,698,2956702017-08-25
44Lovesong of the BuzzardIron & Wine4,593,0377372007-09-25
45Communion Cups and Someone's CoatIron & Wine4,583,8105252009-05-19
4616, Maybe LessIron & Wine4,550,2521,3002005-09-12
47Teeth in the GrassIron & Wine4,530,9215632004-03-23
48Follow the WaterIron & Wine4,431,1523722019-06-14
49About a BruiseIron & Wine4,414,4704492017-08-25
50Caught in the BriarsIron & Wine3,979,7131312013-04-16

Showing the top 50 of 139. See all.