IU: most streamed songs on Spotify, all 98 ranked

The most streamed IU song on Spotify is eight(Prod.&Feat. SUGA of BTS), with 358,454,270 streams. K-Pop. 98 songs, 3,401,659,979 total streams. Open in the interactive chart to sort by daily plays or momentum and play previews.

#TitleArtistTotal streamsDaily streamsReleased
1eight(Prod.&Feat. SUGA of BTS)IU (feat. SUGA)358,454,27061,0882020-05-06
2People Pt.2 (feat. IU)Agust D (feat. IU)245,499,47145,7852023-04-21
3LILACIU234,793,61544,8632021-03-25
4BBIBBIIU219,587,56534,6452018-10-10
5CelebrityIU206,467,16938,2892021-03-25
6BluemingIU180,771,65341,8062019-11-18
7Palette (feat. G-DRAGON)IU (feat. G-DRAGON)154,021,95526,9632017-04-21
8Love wins allIU146,330,69970,3782024-01-24
9Through the NightIU136,965,74529,8402017-04-21
10Good dayIU93,979,36539,0562010-12-09
11Ending SceneIU81,939,55710,2092017-04-21
12Can't Love You Anymore (With OHHYUK)IU80,239,38133,0352017-04-21
13Love poemIU79,745,18014,6642019-11-18
14GANADARA (Feat. IU)Jay Park (feat. IU)68,895,33212,6572024-10-08
15strawberry moonIU62,461,94412,7482021-10-19
16SoulMate (feat. IU)IU57,827,8997,5532018-07-30
17Give You My HeartIU57,165,15911,3752020-02-15
18Friday (feat.Jang Yi-jeong)IU52,470,69213,1542013-12-20
19dlwlrmaIU44,282,0859,0762017-04-21
20My seaIU40,588,94511,4372021-03-25
21Into the I-LANDIU39,707,4915,3732020-06-19
22Twenty-threeIU38,943,4237,1592015-10-23
23Dear NameIU36,436,2665,9542017-04-21
24NAKKA (with IU)IU35,497,2337,3772021-07-26
25My old storyIU34,849,7668,9382014-05-16
26Jam JamIU31,887,7084,0952017-04-21
27CoinIU31,495,3774,8952021-03-25
28Ah puhIU26,396,2076,2422021-03-25
29above the timeIU25,452,0495,0722019-11-18
30Troll (Feat. DEAN)IU24,565,4544,3462021-03-25
31KneesIU21,235,4644,9782015-10-23
32FluIU21,003,1193,4702021-03-25
33YOU&IIU20,565,08911,9192011-11-29
34LullabyIU20,470,4694,0022019-11-18
35Meaning of youIU20,403,1888,9472014-05-16
36unluckyIU19,946,0374,9652019-11-18
37LOVE STORYIU18,866,6027,6252017-10-23
38EpilogueIU17,247,2854,3922021-03-25
39The visitorIU15,318,0563,2602019-11-18
40The showerIU15,303,7542,7622015-10-23
41Hi spring ByeIU13,998,3462,8042021-03-25
42Empty CupIU13,982,6842,7152021-03-25
43The Red ShoesIU11,467,4582,0412013-12-20
44Love AloneIU10,538,3271,1472017-04-21
45Full StopIU10,113,9391,3042017-04-21
46Never Ending StoryIU9,942,24011,9512025-05-27
47Black OutIU9,781,3601,0892017-04-21
48A Gloomy Clock (feat. Jong-hyun)IU8,829,4219962013-12-20
49ZezéIU8,341,3851,0082015-10-23
50Bye, SummerIU7,800,36111,1482025-09-10

Showing the top 50 of 98. See all.

Often appears with: SUGA Agust D G-DRAGON Jay Park