Jay Sean: most streamed songs on Spotify, all 78 ranked

The most streamed Jay Sean song on Spotify is Down, with 1,105,039,340 streams. R&B & Soul. 78 songs, 2,480,082,704 total streams. Open in the interactive chart to sort by daily plays or momentum and play previews.

#TitleArtistTotal streamsDaily streamsReleased
1DownLil Wayne, Jay Sean1,105,039,340580,2352009-11-29
2Do You RememberJay Sean, Lil Jon (feat. Sean Paul)331,435,574190,2022009-11-29
3Ride ItJay Sean206,941,176149,7002007-01-01
4Make My Love Go (feat. Sean Paul & Maluma)Jay Sean (feat. Maluma, Sean Paul)117,567,3534,3112016-03-25
52012 (It Ain't The End)Jay Sean (feat. Nicki Minaj)82,576,29365,1572010-01-01
6Thinking About YouHardwell (feat. Jay Sean)63,150,2161,6182016-10-14
7Ride It (Kya Yehi Pyaar Hai) - Hindi VersionJay Sean62,839,30430,5132008-05-01
8I Made It (Cash Money Heroes) - +3 VersionLil Wayne, Jay Sean, Birdman57,357,39113,8652020-04-17
9With YouJay Sean (feat. Gucci Mane)43,916,5505,3082019-03-08
10Do You Love MeJay Sean27,920,5179752017-03-31
11I'm All YoursJay Sean (feat. Pitbull)25,045,6986,8642012-01-01
12EmergencyJay Sean23,818,2905862018-02-09
13Surma SurmaGuru Randhawa (feat. Jay Sean)23,212,6916,5692020-02-18
14Bebé BonitaChino & Nacho (feat. Jay Sean)16,267,2078,9962011-01-01
15WarJay Sean15,754,1654,2392007-01-01
16Sex 101Jay Sean (feat. Tyga)13,945,2022,5862012-01-01
17Lights OffJay Sean12,764,5603,0652007-01-01
18Maybe - JRemy & BobbyBass RemixJay Sean12,565,5317,7572008-05-01
19Weekend Love - DJ Antoine vs Mad Mark 2k16 Album VersionJay Sean10,927,2013802018-11-09
20Eyes On You - Radio MixJay Sean10,730,2953,8152004-01-01
21Ride It - Sped Up VersionJay Sean10,266,6324,0732022-12-16
22JamesonJay Sean9,796,0075072016-12-12
23Down - Candle Light RemixJay Sean9,788,3746622009-01-01
24Hit The LightsJay Sean9,620,3596862012-01-01
25Stay - Radio EditJay Sean9,510,5273,6712007-01-01
26Dance With You - Original VersionJay Sean9,027,1613,6852004-01-01
27Tears in the OceanJay Sean8,351,4291,3012016-12-12
28Nakhre (Eyes on You 2)Jay Sean7,083,2438242020-09-30
29MarsJay Sean (feat. Rick Ross)6,838,0161,8792010-01-01
30Ride ItJay Sean6,665,7062,4182023-11-17
31What You WantJay Sean (feat. Davido)6,491,5742292017-09-29
32Where You AreJay Sean5,443,9066872010-01-01
33Don't Give up on MeJay Sean5,420,2951262017-06-30
34Don't Know WhySeeb (feat. Jay Sean)5,041,8611672018-04-20
35Worth It AllJay Sean4,698,8121,2472010-01-01
36Do YouJay Sean4,692,5371,7352009-11-29
37Tonight - FP Radio EditJay Sean4,540,3868892009-02-15
38If I Ain't Got YouJay Sean4,410,4599972009-11-29
39That Ain't MeJay Sean4,391,7805902010-01-01
40IncompleteJay Sean4,350,7266842021-02-12
41Ride It - Nippandab RemixJay Sean4,333,0895722020-09-25
42FireJay Sean4,201,1719252009-11-29
43All I WantJay Sean4,149,9632332016-12-12
44LonelyJay Sean3,952,470442020-12-23
45CryJay Sean3,950,2226942007-01-01
46Guns N RosesJay Sean3,713,2305892010-01-01
47LushSkepta (feat. Jay Sean)3,191,5029562009-06-01
48Stuck In The MiddleJay Sean (feat. Craig David)3,131,0539582007-01-01
49Love Like This (Eternity)Jay Sean3,109,7448962009-11-29
50Stolen - Original Full Length VersionJay Sean2,505,2165092004-01-01

Showing the top 50 of 78. See all.

Often appears with: Sean Paul Lil Wayne Nicki Minaj Birdman Lil Jon Maluma Hardwell Gucci Mane Pitbull Guru Randhawa Chino & Nacho Tyga