John Coltrane: most streamed songs on Spotify, all 144 ranked

The most streamed John Coltrane song on Spotify is In A Sentimental Mood, with 227,066,667 streams. Jazz & Blues. 144 songs, 2,198,698,637 total streams. Open in the interactive chart to sort by daily plays or momentum and play previews.

#TitleArtistTotal streamsDaily streamsReleased
1In A Sentimental MoodJohn Coltrane227,066,66765,9981963-02-01
2Blue In GreenMiles Davis, Bill Evans, John Coltrane206,937,92762,6531959-08-17
3So WhatMiles Davis, John Coltrane, Bill Evans121,244,97541,8281959-08-17
4My One And Only LoveJohn Coltrane112,069,76686,8921963-01-01
5My Little Brown BookJohn Coltrane105,656,80239,1411963-02-01
6NaimaJohn Coltrane83,034,56634,4102024-12-09
7Freddie FreeloaderMiles Davis, John Coltrane65,471,83024,5901959-08-17
8Flamenco SketchesMiles Davis, John Coltrane, Bill Evans63,357,50416,1871959-08-17
9Blue TrainJohn Coltrane54,407,88619,6371957-11-01
10Round Midnight (with Miles Davis)John Coltrane54,039,32914,6562011-04-11
11My Favorite ThingsJohn Coltrane54,021,50821,3551961-01-01
12It Never Entered My MindJohn Coltrane52,952,86031,9402012-10-22
13Giant StepsJohn Coltrane47,081,37318,4422024-12-09
14All BluesMiles Davis, Bill Evans (feat. John Coltrane)44,685,26714,8781959-08-17
15Milestones - From The Album Milestones / Miles DavisJohn Coltrane44,495,37412,7452024-03-01
16I'll Wait and PrayJohn Coltrane43,769,43020,2481961-02-01
17Stella By Starlight - From The Album Jazz Track / Miles DavisJohn Coltrane40,615,2988,7842024-03-01
18セイ・イットJohn Coltrane40,395,17622,9582021-05-01
19I'm Old FashionedJohn Coltrane36,022,19311,1461957-11-01
20NancyJohn Coltrane33,943,63118,2452016-05-05
21Time After Time - From The Album StardustJohn Coltrane31,753,6323,7062024-03-01
22A Love Supreme, Pt. I – AcknowledgementJohn Coltrane25,928,14410,6812021-11-10
23Ruby, My Dear (with Thelonious Monk)John Coltrane25,171,2716,1312011-04-11
24You Are Too BeautifulJohn Coltrane20,758,33614,1891963-01-01
25So What (feat. John Coltrane, Cannonball Adderley & Bill Evans)Miles Davis (feat. John Coltrane, Bill Evans)20,294,96712,2822020-02-21
26On Green Dolphin Street - From The Album Jazz Track / Miles DavisJohn Coltrane19,054,5884,3462024-03-01
27Dedicated To YouJohn Coltrane17,622,64711,7941963-01-01
28They Say It's WonderfulJohn Coltrane17,034,9307,5461963-01-01
29EquinoxJohn Coltrane15,460,16311,4611964-06-01
30A Love Supreme, Pt. II - ResolutionJohn Coltrane15,240,8436,0062021-11-10
31Evry Time We Say GoodbyeJohn Coltrane15,150,0195,4262016-05-05
32Take The ColtraneJohn Coltrane12,116,7183,6191963-02-01
33Moment's NoticeJohn Coltrane11,286,9425,9371957-11-01
34Blue WorldJohn Coltrane11,162,3395532019-09-27
35Central Park WestJohn Coltrane10,756,5076,2462016-05-05
36Soul EyesJohn Coltrane10,476,5689,9872016-05-05
37The Feeling Of JazzJohn Coltrane10,259,7716,2961963-02-01
38Lush LifeJohn Coltrane10,112,3194,7941963-01-01
39Mr. P.C. - 2020 RemasterJohn Coltrane9,437,2123,4201960-01-01
40How Deep Is The Ocean?John Coltrane9,109,4575,2531957-01-01
41Flamenco Sketches (feat. John Coltrane, Cannonball Adderley & Bill Evans) - Alternate TakeMiles Davis (feat. John Coltrane, Bill Evans)8,749,8051,5841959-08-17
42Someday My Prince Will Come (feat. John Coltrane, Hank Mobley, Wynton Kelly, Paul Chambers & JimmyMiles Davis (feat. John Coltrane)8,436,7623,8542020-02-21
43Cousin Mary - 2020 RemasterJohn Coltrane8,181,8643,0261960-01-01
44Straight, No Chaser - From The Album Milestones / Miles DavisJohn Coltrane8,162,4291,6612024-03-01
45FourJohn Coltrane7,745,0193,7432012-10-22
46Love For SaleMiles Davis, John Coltrane7,702,0901,9411959-08-17
47A Love Supreme, Pt. IV - PsalmJohn Coltrane7,649,8773,6572021-11-10
48StevieJohn Coltrane7,258,7892,6941963-02-01
49AishaJohn Coltrane7,213,1611,1172021-03-26
50Theme From Ernie - From The Album SoultraneJohn Coltrane7,104,5444,1112024-03-01

Showing the top 50 of 144. See all.

Often appears with: Miles Davis Bill Evans Diana Krall