Nine Inch Nails: most streamed songs on Spotify, all 242 ranked

The most streamed Nine Inch Nails song on Spotify is Closer, with 430,999,661 streams. Rock & Metal. 242 songs, 2,384,161,680 total streams. Open in the interactive chart to sort by daily plays or momentum and play previews.

#TitleArtistTotal streamsDaily streamsReleased
1CloserNine Inch Nails430,999,661219,6341994-03-08
2The Hand That FeedsNine Inch Nails201,059,46070,6562005-05-03
3HurtNine Inch Nails123,938,97132,7621994-03-08
4Head Like A HoleNine Inch Nails101,306,86736,6021989-10-20
5Every Day Is Exactly The SameNine Inch Nails76,597,38034,8572005-05-03
6OnlyNine Inch Nails51,041,63219,5172005-05-03
7March Of The PigsNine Inch Nails46,892,09514,7001994-03-08
8Dead Souls - From "The Crow" SoundtrackNine Inch Nails39,428,63511,6691994-03-08
9We're In This TogetherNine Inch Nails38,766,16817,0641999-09-21
10Terrible LieNine Inch Nails34,299,38713,8081989-10-20
11DisciplineNine Inch Nails33,639,6818,7322008-06-12
12WishNine Inch Nails33,276,72811,9341992-09-22
13As Alive As You Need Me To BeNine Inch Nails25,085,72221,6162025-07-17
14Into The VoidNine Inch Nails23,472,49111,3161999-09-21
15Down In ItNine Inch Nails21,837,6157,8031989-10-20
16SinNine Inch Nails21,101,3489,0701989-10-20
17HeresyNine Inch Nails20,894,1397,6841994-03-08
18Less ThanNine Inch Nails20,604,5923,6202017-07-21
19Copy of aNine Inch Nails20,047,2465,4842013-09-03
20Mr. Self DestructNine Inch Nails20,024,0026,6921994-03-08
21Somewhat DamagedNine Inch Nails18,551,1367,0901999-09-21
22Right Where It BelongsNine Inch Nails18,292,6715,5342005-05-03
23Something I Can Never HaveNine Inch Nails17,428,4086,9551989-10-20
24RuinerNine Inch Nails16,841,4187,0301994-03-08
25PiggyNine Inch Nails16,622,3785,2251994-03-08
26Starfuckers, Inc.Nine Inch Nails16,307,7144,2841999-09-21
27SunspotsNine Inch Nails15,551,1147,4062005-05-03
28The WretchedNine Inch Nails14,367,8185,7871999-09-21
29Head Like A HoleNine Inch Nails14,314,8754,0631989-10-20
30The Day The World Went AwayNine Inch Nails14,145,0945,4331999-09-21
31SanctifiedNine Inch Nails13,529,2034,4671989-10-20
32ReptileNine Inch Nails13,224,8295,5381994-03-08
33Came Back HauntedNine Inch Nails13,210,7732,9512013-09-03
34LastNine Inch Nails13,119,0895,0031992-09-22
35A Warm PlaceNine Inch Nails12,603,1574,4611994-03-08
36La MerNine Inch Nails11,913,81510,4591999-09-21
37Just Like You ImaginedNine Inch Nails11,793,2123,0181999-09-21
38The FragileNine Inch Nails11,165,6043,6421999-09-21
39ISN’T EVERYONENine Inch Nails10,738,6593,9172021-05-06
40InitNine Inch Nails10,722,93711,0202026-02-27
41All The Love In The WorldNine Inch Nails10,624,7783,3642005-05-03
42The BecomingNine Inch Nails10,394,4013,9691994-03-08
43Capital GNine Inch Nails9,841,2643,1032007-04-17
44RingfingerNine Inch Nails9,527,0852,9151989-10-20
45WishNine Inch Nails9,322,7891,0522002-01-01
46Hurt (Quiet)Nine Inch Nails9,293,2143,3111994-03-08
47Where Is Everybody?Nine Inch Nails9,262,6113,2581999-09-21
48SurvivalismNine Inch Nails9,181,5802,5632007-04-17
49That's What I GetNine Inch Nails9,117,1782,6991989-10-20
50The Only TimeNine Inch Nails9,012,7553,1081989-10-20

Showing the top 50 of 242. See all.

Often appears with: Childish Gambino Bryson Tiller CeeLo Green deadmau5