One Direction: most streamed songs on Spotify, all 120 ranked

The most streamed One Direction song on Spotify is Night Changes, with 2,750,195,858 streams. Pop. 120 songs, 29,610,184,553 total streams. Open in the interactive chart to sort by daily plays or momentum and play previews.

#TitleArtistTotal streamsDaily streamsReleased
1Night ChangesOne Direction2,750,195,8581,114,1902014-11-17
2Story of My LifeOne Direction2,040,293,773660,8532013-11-25
3What Makes You BeautifulOne Direction2,031,826,142853,3522012-05-25
4Drag Me DownOne Direction1,452,205,542253,2682015-11-13
5Steal My GirlOne Direction1,341,195,247564,8392014-11-17
6PerfectOne Direction1,297,970,085455,7412015-11-13
718One Direction993,179,490242,9542014-11-17
8You & IOne Direction955,693,634319,1432013-11-25
9Best Song EverOne Direction837,221,550212,9532013-11-25
10Little ThingsOne Direction738,827,43297,7362012-11-12
11They Don't Know About UsOne Direction709,304,119127,0662012-11-12
12HistoryOne Direction693,030,81493,4082015-11-13
13Right NowOne Direction683,658,110170,3332013-11-25
14Kiss YouOne Direction549,485,284121,0112012-11-12
15One ThingOne Direction544,313,743263,3002012-05-25
16Live While We're YoungOne Direction533,624,489143,4252012-11-12
17StrongOne Direction444,319,893135,9772013-11-25
18No ControlOne Direction382,664,51092,5052014-11-17
19OliviaOne Direction324,160,05239,3072015-11-13
20If I Could FlyOne Direction320,362,39335,2602015-11-13
21Stockholm SyndromeOne Direction284,210,05152,9522014-11-17
22Midnight MemoriesOne Direction278,836,08453,0042013-11-25
23InfinityOne Direction272,663,85537,2822015-11-13
24Where Do Broken Hearts GoOne Direction253,635,25661,3842014-11-17
25Love You GoodbyeOne Direction245,822,49431,6932015-11-13
26FireproofOne Direction238,777,04160,7212014-11-17
27Fool's GoldOne Direction236,742,61038,6832014-11-17
28What a FeelingOne Direction223,662,07740,5512015-11-13
29One Way or Another (Teenage Kicks)One Direction220,195,07053,4172013-02-17
30A.M.One Direction219,875,36027,9462015-11-13
31Half a HeartOne Direction216,155,81825,2792013-11-25
32HappilyOne Direction201,195,26331,3422013-11-25
33End of the DayOne Direction201,181,00926,1392015-11-13
34More Than ThisOne Direction199,329,84734,8892012-05-25
35Over AgainOne Direction197,410,88629,4442012-11-12
36Walking in the WindOne Direction197,149,69737,4162015-11-13
37Rock MeOne Direction187,560,41938,2892012-11-12
38DianaOne Direction183,622,02538,3692013-11-25
39Last First KissOne Direction182,198,02633,2142012-11-12
40Ready to RunOne Direction178,939,85834,2992014-11-17
41Girl AlmightyOne Direction166,086,71432,0732014-11-17
42Temporary FixOne Direction166,007,67226,5552015-11-13
43Up All NightOne Direction158,752,57832,8242012-05-25
44Gotta Be YouOne Direction154,823,59235,0572012-05-25
45WolvesOne Direction150,516,80926,0312015-11-13
46I WouldOne Direction147,504,84331,8292012-11-12
47Never EnoughOne Direction138,962,58219,0352015-11-13
48C'mon, C'monOne Direction136,450,26646,8522012-11-12
49I Want to Write You a SongOne Direction135,790,64114,7222015-11-13
50Don't Forget Where You BelongOne Direction135,203,15423,8582013-11-25

Showing the top 50 of 120. See all.

Often appears with: Liam Payne Gojira Matoma