Sam Cooke: most streamed songs on Spotify, all 105 ranked

The most streamed Sam Cooke song on Spotify is (What A) Wonderful World, with 714,199,109 streams. R&B & Soul. 105 songs, 2,567,989,747 total streams. Open in the interactive chart to sort by daily plays or momentum and play previews.

#TitleArtistTotal streamsDaily streamsReleased
1(What A) Wonderful WorldSam Cooke714,199,109122,6911962-01-01
2Bring It On Home to MeSam Cooke392,487,01776,5351962-01-01
3A Change Is Gonna ComeSam Cooke277,429,963111,0582003-01-01
4You Send MeSam Cooke199,474,92843,4581962-01-01
5Nothing Can Change This LoveSam Cooke138,415,77091,0101963-02-01
6Twistin' the Night AwaySam Cooke117,629,76921,6801962-01-01
7CupidSam Cooke84,637,61720,3481962-01-01
8Chain GangSam Cooke80,338,78513,4281962-01-01
9Another Saturday Night - Alternate TakeSam Cooke59,817,11415,0761962-01-01
10SummertimeSam Cooke39,168,5196,1911962-01-01
11Good TimesSam Cooke33,552,2306,7542003-01-01
12I Wish You LoveSam Cooke33,197,56019,5781963-02-01
13I'll Come Running Back To You - Single Version With DubsSam Cooke29,073,3739,2701970-01-01
14Having a PartySam Cooke19,469,4633,6991962-01-01
15That's Where It's AtSam Cooke17,276,9913,5122024-06-21
16Only SixteenSam Cooke14,237,9473,0451962-01-01
17Keep Movin' OnSam Cooke10,744,1891,7952003-01-01
18For Sentimental ReasonsSam Cooke10,084,0781,6932000-09-26
19Tennessee WaltzSam Cooke9,897,8231,9522003-01-01
20(Ain't That) Good NewsSam Cooke9,253,8701,4762003-01-01
21Mean Old WorldSam Cooke9,231,4551,0751963-08-01
22It's All RightSam Cooke8,794,5262,1222000-09-26
23You're Always On My MindSam Cooke8,577,8481,2791961-10-01
24Try A Little Tenderness / (I Love You) For Sentimental Reasons / You Send Me - LiveSam Cooke8,479,5975,7081964-01-01
25This Little Light Of Mine - LiveSam Cooke8,460,8591,8751964-01-01
26(Somebody) Ease My Troublin' MindSam Cooke7,875,8243,4952003-01-01
27皆でチャチャをSam Cooke7,582,8041,5332021-02-18
28Nobody Knows the Trouble I've SeenSam Cooke7,292,7578481963-08-01
29Touch the Hem of His GarmentSam Cooke7,130,0631,2812024-04-07
30Lost and Lookin'Sam Cooke6,573,1037871963-08-01
31Rome (Wasn't Built In A Day)Sam Cooke6,375,6721,3432003-01-01
32LovableSam Cooke6,294,4151,7061970-01-01
33Teenage SonataSam Cooke6,172,0032002000-09-26
34Smoke RingsSam Cooke5,911,3041,0381963-02-01
35Get Yourself Another FoolSam Cooke5,682,1807241963-08-01
36Sad MoodSam Cooke5,542,1671,1131962-01-01
37Trouble BluesSam Cooke5,300,6338771963-08-01
38Jesus Gave Me WaterSam Cooke5,234,6451,0961970-01-01
39Swing Low, Sweet ChariotSam Cooke5,194,7681,4721961-03-01
40That's It - I Quit - I'm Movin' OnSam Cooke5,156,4358261962-04-01
41You Were Made For Me - MonoSam Cooke4,991,4411,1231960-02-01
42Little Red RoosterSam Cooke4,928,4022812024-06-21
43Just For YouSam Cooke4,840,7111,1412024-06-21
44Meet Me At Mary's PlaceSam Cooke4,780,7587762003-01-01
45That's All I Need To KnowSam Cooke4,656,6311,5611970-01-01
46Unchained MelodySam Cooke4,547,9174841960-08-01
47Falling In LoveSam Cooke4,531,7941,0802003-01-01
48The Best Things In Life Are Free - LiveSam Cooke4,129,7599341964-01-01
49Cry Me a RiverSam Cooke3,912,0313,3681963-02-01
50Medley: It's All Right / For Sentimental Reasons - Live at the Harlem Square Club, Miami, FL - JanuSam Cooke3,790,0113651963-08-16

Showing the top 50 of 105. See all.

Often appears with: KC Rebell Summer Cem