Syd: most streamed songs on Spotify, all 59 ranked

The most streamed Syd song on Spotify is YOU'RE THE ONE, with 271,141,491 streams. Hip-Hop & Rap. 59 songs, 1,721,160,020 total streams. Open in the interactive chart to sort by daily plays or momentum and play previews.

#TitleArtistTotal streamsDaily streamsReleased
1YOU'RE THE ONEKAYTRANADA (feat. Syd)271,141,49187,0082016-05-06
2Daddy Issues (Remix) feat. SydSyd239,256,32691,1222015-11-13
3FUCKING YOUNG / PERFECT (feat. Charlie Wilson, Chaz Bundick, Sydney Bennett & Kali Uchis)Tyler, The Creator (feat. Kali Uchis, Syd, Charlie Wilson)187,760,27424,3082015-04-13
4Take Me Away (feat. Syd)Daniel Caesar (feat. Syd)129,381,62668,5242017-08-25
5Silkk da Shocka (feat. Syd)Isaiah Rashad (feat. Syd)101,158,63144,3472016-09-02
6Shibuya (feat. Syd)Syd85,913,26516,4272019-12-13
7FIND YOUR WINGS (feat. Roy Ayers, Sydney Bennett & Kali Uchis)Tyler, The Creator (feat. Kali Uchis, Syd)82,178,64120,5862015-04-13
8Do U Wrong (feat. Syd)Syd52,390,3672,7362019-05-10
9Analog 2 (feat. Tyler, The Creator, Frank Ocean & Sydney Bennett)Syd48,143,83611,7792012-03-16
10loveSyd45,614,65810,2072017-05-19
11BLOW MY LOAD (feat. Wanya Morris, Dâm-Funk, Austin Feinstein & Sydney Bennett)Tyler, The Creator (feat. Syd)39,118,39011,7092015-04-13
12Urgency (feat. Syd)Lil Uzi Vert (feat. Syd)35,718,4023,4772020-03-06
13Take Care of You (feat. Syd)Syd35,400,7364,8422021-07-09
14BirthdayKehlani, Disclosure (feat. Syd)28,407,7472,8202020-08-26
15PILOT (feat. Sydney Bennett)Tyler, The Creator (feat. Syd)27,351,6157,1082015-04-13
16Over (feat. 6LACK)Syd (feat. 6LACK)26,625,8687672017-02-03
17BodySyd25,648,3962,9492017-02-03
18When Love's Around (feat. Syd)ZAYN (feat. Syd)22,899,3412,5232021-01-15
19In The Morning (feat. Thundercat & Syd)Mac Miller, Syd (feat. Thundercat)20,605,5614,3502013-12-17
20Out Loud (feat. Kehlani)Syd (feat. Kehlani)17,174,8292,6972022-04-08
21All About MeSyd15,207,7464712017-02-03
22Bad Dream/No Looking BackSyd15,122,48415,0222017-09-07
23Dollar Bills (feat. Steve Lacy)Syd (feat. Steve Lacy)12,606,7181,6102017-02-03
24Smile MoreSyd10,161,4916872017-02-03
25KnowSyd9,959,9278892017-02-03
26CYBAH (feat. Lucky Daye)Syd (feat. Lucky Daye)9,016,5541,0552022-04-08
27Ce SoirSyd8,099,9089272022-10-21
28Got Her OwnSyd7,840,7334022017-02-03
29get me started (feat. syd)Kehlani (feat. Syd)7,679,7571,8012022-04-29
30Right Track (feat. Smino)Syd (feat. Smino)7,674,1827202022-04-08
31MADE 4 USyd7,138,6935192020-05-01
32Gone (feat. Syd)Snakehips (feat. Syd)6,745,3623342015-03-10
33Fast CarLUCKI, Syd6,719,1853,1472017-12-01
34Getting LateSyd6,636,8695202022-04-08
35Missing OutSyd6,296,3733382022-04-08
36Nothin to SomethinSyd5,322,6523492017-02-03
37Shake Em OffSyd5,287,5932302017-02-03
38Drown in ItSyd3,980,3383672017-02-03
39On the RoadSyd3,837,1764042017-09-07
40Lay Up (with SiR feat. Syd)Dreamville (feat. Syd, SiR)3,428,3117792023-03-03
41InsecuritiesSyd3,361,1612262017-02-03
42Moving MountainsSyd3,237,2654192017-09-07
43No ComplaintsSyd3,200,4441322017-02-03
44ShotgunSyd3,121,2287362017-11-03
45GorgeousSyd2,935,9411032017-07-28
46Birthday (Disclosure VIP Remix)Kehlani, Disclosure (feat. Syd)2,889,9923672020-08-26
47Future LoveMarc E. Bassy (feat. Syd)2,866,4071462021-12-10
48Red WineCommon (feat. Syd)2,227,929952016-11-04
49Die For ThisSyd2,164,2091,1492025-07-07
50For Tonight (feat. Syd)Syd2,055,6554812022-08-19

Showing the top 50 of 59. See all.

Often appears with: Kehlani Tyler, The Creator Disclosure Kali Uchis Common KAYTRANADA Charlie Wilson Daniel Caesar Isaiah Rashad Lil Uzi Vert 6LACK ZAYN