The Doobie Brothers: most streamed songs on Spotify, all 67 ranked

The most streamed The Doobie Brothers song on Spotify is Listen to the Music, with 887,803,059 streams. Rock & Metal. 67 songs, 2,731,606,126 total streams. Open in the interactive chart to sort by daily plays or momentum and play previews.

#TitleArtistTotal streamsDaily streamsReleased
1Listen to the MusicThe Doobie Brothers887,803,059324,0231972-01-01
2Long Train Runnin'The Doobie Brothers535,684,531212,3511973-01-01
3What a Fool BelievesThe Doobie Brothers476,131,802272,3841978-01-01
4China GroveThe Doobie Brothers202,490,81659,6541973-01-01
5Black WaterThe Doobie Brothers167,387,27167,8381974-01-01
6Takin' It to the StreetsThe Doobie Brothers59,827,31931,3031976-01-01
7Minute by MinuteThe Doobie Brothers56,792,12632,7411978-01-01
8Listen to the Music - Single Version; 2006 RemasterThe Doobie Brothers40,451,8978,3742007-02-06
9It Keeps You Runnin'The Doobie Brothers33,556,28917,2641976-01-01
10Another Park, Another SundayThe Doobie Brothers30,844,3098,5701974-01-01
11Jesus Is Just Alright with Me - 2007 RemasterThe Doobie Brothers19,506,2508,3331976-10-29
12South City Midnight LadyThe Doobie Brothers15,648,6515,5001973-01-01
13Toulouse StreetThe Doobie Brothers13,658,2186,4431972-01-01
14You Belong to MeThe Doobie Brothers12,842,30911,4161977-08-26
15Rockin' Down the HighwayThe Doobie Brothers12,568,8434,8881972-01-01
16MamaloiThe Doobie Brothers12,168,0894,2731972-01-01
17Real LoveThe Doobie Brothers11,665,9807,1331980-01-01
18White SunThe Doobie Brothers9,643,8982,5591972-01-01
19Dark Eyed Cajun WomanThe Doobie Brothers8,626,0854,4291973-01-01
20Take Me in Your Arms (Rock Me a Little While)The Doobie Brothers7,920,4654,2971975-01-01
21The DoctorThe Doobie Brothers7,722,4551,9361989-01-01
22Black Water (with Zac Brown Band)The Doobie Brothers (feat. Zac Brown Band)6,419,96112014-11-03
23Here to Love YouThe Doobie Brothers5,768,1564,9881978-01-01
24Dependin' on YouThe Doobie Brothers5,411,2982,1301978-01-01
25Eyes of SilverThe Doobie Brothers5,371,2791,7941974-01-01
26Rockin' Down the Highway - 2006 RemasterThe Doobie Brothers4,266,1222,0851976-10-29
27Little Darling (I Need You)The Doobie Brothers3,839,9321,3041977-08-26
28Open Your EyesThe Doobie Brothers3,718,4651,5691978-01-01
29Jesus Is Just Alright with MeThe Doobie Brothers3,523,2902,2511972-01-01
30Natural ThingThe Doobie Brothers3,411,7866531973-01-01
31Echoes of LoveThe Doobie Brothers3,375,3671,4991977-08-26
32Wheels of FortuneThe Doobie Brothers3,139,1061,0151976-01-01
33Losin' EndThe Doobie Brothers2,996,1813,4541976-01-01
34How Do the Fools Survive?The Doobie Brothers2,959,3591,1641978-01-01
35UkiahThe Doobie Brothers2,783,8606841973-01-01
36Without YouThe Doobie Brothers2,568,1189821973-01-01
37Cotton MouthThe Doobie Brothers2,503,6946691972-01-01
38You're Made That WayThe Doobie Brothers2,383,0426871977-08-26
39Steamer Lane BreakdownThe Doobie Brothers2,196,7704421978-01-01
40One Step CloserThe Doobie Brothers2,152,8891,0761980-01-01
41NobodyThe Doobie Brothers2,094,6927201971-01-01
42Long Train Runnin' - Full Guitar MixThe Doobie Brothers2,082,2762,1661993-01-01
43Song to See You ThroughThe Doobie Brothers2,040,7144451974-01-01
44Nothin' but a HeartacheThe Doobie Brothers1,952,9648171977-08-26
45Clear as the Driven SnowThe Doobie Brothers1,788,3944181973-01-01
46SpiritThe Doobie Brothers1,755,5587481974-01-01
47DangerousThe Doobie Brothers1,630,2532461991-01-01
48Learn to Let GoThe Doobie Brothers1,574,3411,5902025-06-06
49Don't Stop to Watch the WheelsThe Doobie Brothers1,542,3767661978-01-01
50The Captain and MeThe Doobie Brothers1,523,8574041973-01-01

Showing the top 50 of 67. See all.

Often appears with: Zac Brown Band