Tracy Chapman: most streamed songs on Spotify, all 89 ranked

The most streamed Tracy Chapman song on Spotify is Fast Car, with 1,335,909,594 streams. Folk & Acoustic. 89 songs, 3,734,143,016 total streams. Open in the interactive chart to sort by daily plays or momentum and play previews.

#TitleArtistTotal streamsDaily streamsReleased
1Fast CarTracy Chapman1,335,909,594593,1261988-04-05
2Baby Can I Hold YouTracy Chapman584,607,139291,0241988-04-05
3Give Me One Reason - 2015 RemasterTracy Chapman415,891,832244,0152015-11-20
4Talkin' Bout a RevolutionTracy Chapman309,048,939108,4491988-04-05
5The Thrill Is GoneTracy Chapman121,377,31925,8541997-11-04
6Stand by Me - Live at the Late Show with David LettermanTracy Chapman113,999,00144,5402015-11-20
7The Promise - 2015 RemasterTracy Chapman85,530,98743,8682015-11-20
8Crossroads - 2015 RemasterTracy Chapman59,923,15223,1532015-11-20
9Across the LinesTracy Chapman51,004,52418,1191988-04-05
10For My LoverTracy Chapman42,434,63911,2901988-04-05
11Telling Stories - 2015 RemasterTracy Chapman39,152,14436,5392015-11-20
12Mountains O' ThingsTracy Chapman28,799,0156,8571988-04-05
13Change - 2015 RemasterTracy Chapman27,288,1158,5472015-11-20
14She's Got Her TicketTracy Chapman27,090,9017,0291988-04-05
15You're the One - 2015 RemasterTracy Chapman26,050,2037,0642015-11-20
16All That You Have Is Your Soul - 2015 RemasterTracy Chapman22,985,03311,6402015-11-20
17Behind the WallTracy Chapman20,617,8105,8481988-04-05
18If Not Now...Tracy Chapman20,408,3096,3421988-04-05
19Sing for YouTracy Chapman19,893,8079,6282008-11-07
20Baby Can I Hold You - Live in Modena, 2000Tracy Chapman, Luciano Pavarotti19,881,4039,4932024-04-27
21Baby, can I hold you tonightTracy Chapman19,856,8359,4932007-01-01
22Why?Tracy Chapman17,130,3025,2281988-04-05
23Bang Bang Bang - 2015 RemasterTracy Chapman16,671,69714,9262015-11-20
24Subcity - 2015 RemasterTracy Chapman15,918,7848,9232015-11-20
25For YouTracy Chapman15,733,8754,7701988-04-05
26Smoke and Ashes - 2015 RemasterTracy Chapman14,930,1254,6542015-11-20
27Say HallelujahTracy Chapman9,923,4431,4812002-10-15
28At This Point in My LifeTracy Chapman9,864,4245,6611995-10-31
29Open Arms - 2015 RemasterTracy Chapman9,654,1273,9592015-11-20
30Save Us All - 2015 RemasterTracy Chapman9,534,9201,5892015-11-20
31Speak the Word - 2015 RemasterTracy Chapman9,258,0772,4512015-11-20
32BridgesTracy Chapman8,520,7702,9781989-01-01
33I'm ReadyTracy Chapman8,458,9161,8601995-10-31
34O Holy NightTracy Chapman7,446,478881997-09-23
35I Did It AllTracy Chapman7,403,6611,6312008-11-07
36New BeginningTracy Chapman6,799,2603,0291995-10-31
37Wedding SongTracy Chapman6,681,9353,5412000-01-18
38This TimeTracy Chapman6,423,4731,3641989-01-01
39For a DreamTracy Chapman6,409,0857872008-11-07
40Never YoursTracy Chapman6,353,8761,0432005-09-05
41Talk to YouTracy Chapman6,144,4782,0102005-09-05
42Thinking of YouTracy Chapman5,718,6391,0712008-11-07
43I Am YoursTracy Chapman5,624,1751,9812002-10-15
44Be Careful of My HeartTracy Chapman5,429,7131,5841989-01-01
45Freedom NowTracy Chapman5,354,9317181989-01-01
46Our Bright FutureTracy Chapman4,860,3875902008-11-07
47Less Than StrangersTracy Chapman4,840,1681,1162000-01-18
48Let It RainTracy Chapman4,786,9621,0082002-10-15
49AmericaTracy Chapman4,608,4441932005-09-05
50Unsung PsalmTracy Chapman4,500,9691,5882000-01-18

Showing the top 50 of 89. See all.

Often appears with: Luciano Pavarotti