Train: most streamed songs on Spotify, all 101 ranked

The most streamed Train song on Spotify is Hey, Soul Sister, with 2,163,596,153 streams. Rock & Metal. 101 songs, 6,824,125,209 total streams. Open in the interactive chart to sort by daily plays or momentum and play previews.

#TitleArtistTotal streamsDaily streamsReleased
1Hey, Soul SisterTrain2,163,596,153643,2482010-12-01
2Drops of Jupiter (Tell Me)Train1,358,543,995678,9762001-03-27
3Drive ByTrain1,085,143,393352,0682012-04-17
4VacationTrain, Dirty Heads320,652,70488,6512021-05-28
5Marry MeTrain312,316,69134,2822010-12-01
650 Ways to Say GoodbyeTrain265,788,37395,1512012-04-17
7Play That SongTrain242,573,05738,7392017-01-27
8Shake Up ChristmasTrain201,303,7966,4532025-11-21
9Meet VirginiaTrain162,262,27140,5421998-02-24
10Angel in Blue JeansTrain68,307,1916,1312014-09-16
11Calling All AngelsTrain64,419,04518,2062003-06-03
12Bruises (feat. Ashley Monroe)Train63,045,6988,0192012-04-17
13MermaidTrain36,688,5844,1432012-04-17
14Save Me, San FranciscoTrain33,365,3385,5542010-12-01
15If It's LoveTrain27,287,3896,5582010-12-01
16Wonder What You're Doing for the Rest of Your Life (feat. Marsha Ambrosius)Train24,843,5557462014-09-16
17Mai Tais (feat. Skylar Grey)Train (feat. Skylar Grey)24,642,1151,5882019-11-15
18Drink UpTrain16,482,6279562017-01-27
19Call Me Sir (feat. Cam & Travie McCoy)Train (feat. Travie McCoy)15,980,9961,5312018-11-09
20Bulletproof PicassoTrain13,985,5612,1892014-09-16
21I Got YouTWICE, Train (feat. Lauv)13,879,0183,3822010-12-01
22Ramble OnTrain13,733,8138142016-06-03
23When I Look to the SkyTrain13,286,8732,1112003-06-03
24This'll Be My YearTrain10,512,0628492012-04-17
25This Ain't GoodbyeTrain9,565,2377482010-12-01
26ValentineTrain9,324,2096422017-01-27
27Working GirlTrain8,967,0813542017-01-27
28Sing TogetherTrain8,781,3677722012-04-17
29Feels Good at FirstTrain8,342,0274852012-04-17
30ParachuteTrain7,817,5461,0642010-12-01
31MississippiTrain7,801,0182,1372001-03-27
32I Know (feat. Tenille Townes & Bryce Vine)Train (feat. Bryce Vine)7,038,9701,1232023-06-23
33California 37Train6,088,8614252012-04-17
34AM GoldTrain5,965,6129422022-05-20
35You Can Finally Meet My MomTrain5,839,0734392012-04-17
36She's On FireTrain5,412,4901,0272001-03-27
37HopelessTrain5,336,2508312001-03-27
38The NewsTrain5,088,1212112017-01-27
39Get to MeTrain4,986,9521,1492003-06-03
40Careless WhisperJulio Iglesias, Train (feat. Kenny G)4,903,3433,0272006-11-04
41Cadillac, CadillacTrain4,709,6863002014-09-16
42BloomTrain, Cheat Codes4,587,6517792024-08-15
43It's About YouTrain4,531,1037722001-03-27
44OrdinaryTrain4,433,0941,3372004-10-29
45Philly Forget Me Not (with Train)Train4,423,1575982018-03-30
46Brick by BrickTrain4,212,6972882010-12-01
47Midnight Rider - Recorded at Spotify Studios NYCTrain4,203,9682002017-08-02
48Just a MemoryTrain4,116,1994302014-09-16
49Loverman (feat. Priscilla Renea)Train4,109,1752032017-01-27
50We Were Made for ThisTrain4,048,3032242012-04-17

Showing the top 50 of 101. See all.

Often appears with: Dirty Heads Skylar Grey Travie McCoy TWICE Lauv Bryce Vine Julio Iglesias Kenny G Cheat Codes Gabry Ponte SofĂ­a Reyes Jess Glynne