Metallica: most streamed songs on Spotify, all 341 ranked

Rock & Metal. 341 songs, 19,096,252,612 total streams. Open in the interactive chart to sort by daily plays or momentum and play previews.

#TitleArtistTotal streamsDaily streamsReleased
1Enter SandmanMetallica2,248,609,065916,0541991-08-12
2Nothing Else MattersMetallica1,744,568,411722,9571991-08-12
3Master of Puppets (Remastered)Metallica1,319,730,246469,0241986-03-03
4OneMetallica899,040,047347,8431988-08-25
5For Whom The Bell Tolls - RemasteredMetallica806,702,085355,2051984-07-26
6The UnforgivenMetallica759,873,047283,3051991-08-12
7Whiskey In The JarMetallica639,423,684180,6801998-11-24
8Sad But TrueMetallica558,427,363188,8131991-08-12
9Fade To Black - RemasteredMetallica466,806,900163,3971984-07-26
10FuelMetallica444,734,456216,4531997-01-01
11Seek & Destroy - RemasteredMetallica399,427,936184,9311983-07-24
12Wherever I May RoamMetallica348,097,964158,0161991-08-12
13The Unforgiven IIMetallica243,602,799118,5981997-01-01
14Turn The PageMetallica235,535,96581,7261998-11-24
15Battery (Remastered)Metallica235,081,73173,9291986-03-03
16The Day That Never ComesMetallica208,421,84976,2082008-09-12
17HardwiredMetallica201,695,45930,0322016-11-18
18Ride The Lightning - RemasteredMetallica199,315,16293,2691984-07-26
19Creeping Death - RemasteredMetallica192,079,57490,3841984-07-26
20Welcome Home (Sanitarium) (Remastered)Metallica174,681,49854,1741986-03-03
21BlackenedMetallica166,579,78160,3201988-08-25
22The Memory RemainsMetallica152,003,77256,7891997-01-01
23Until It Sleeps (Remastered)Metallica151,420,42254,5431996-06-04
24The Four Horsemen - RemasteredMetallica148,119,27746,1871983-07-24
25Moth Into FlameMetallica143,655,22527,5092016-11-18
26Don't Tread On MeMetallica126,448,20034,5161991-08-12
27Harvester of SorrowMetallica123,952,09742,0641988-08-25
28St. AngerMetallica123,812,16329,1512003-06-05
29Orion (Remastered)Metallica122,818,94143,0481986-03-03
30Whiplash - RemasteredMetallica116,967,74332,3001983-07-24
31...And Justice for AllMetallica115,993,25940,1791988-08-25
32Lux ÆternaMetallica114,056,23028,5502023-04-14
33King Nothing (Remastered)Metallica113,576,01733,1451996-06-04
34Fight Fire With Fire - RemasteredMetallica111,715,88532,4621984-07-26
35The Unforgiven IIIMetallica105,880,23330,9752008-09-12
36All Nightmare LongMetallica99,551,19222,1232008-09-12
37Holier Than ThouMetallica90,107,46228,1941991-08-12
38Of Wolf And ManMetallica88,666,42330,8601991-08-12
39I DisappearMetallica86,903,11621,2622000-04-19
40Atlas, Rise!Metallica86,043,6298,8362016-11-18
41Disposable Heroes (Remastered)Metallica84,768,45226,3241986-03-03
42Die, Die My DarlingMetallica83,433,29020,3711998-11-24
43The Thing That Should Not Be (Remastered)Metallica80,916,65820,6131986-03-03
44Through The NeverMetallica78,927,97222,5121991-08-12
45Now That We're DeadMetallica76,816,2399,5922016-11-18
46Eye of the BeholderMetallica74,362,55026,6241988-08-25
47Mama Said (Remastered)Metallica72,319,96220,0881996-06-04
48Hero of the Day (Remastered)Metallica72,033,96923,6321996-06-04
49The Shortest StrawMetallica70,893,16823,9371988-08-25
50Motorbreath - RemasteredMetallica70,452,75918,3271983-07-24

Showing the top 50 of 341. See all.

Often appears with: James Newton Howard Lou Reed Hardwell J Balvin Bee Gees Chase & Status Vishal Dadlani DIVINE Gera MX