Metallica: most streamed songs on Spotify, all 341 ranked

The most streamed Metallica song on Spotify is Enter Sandman, with 2,255,388,008 streams. Rock & Metal. 341 songs, 19,136,158,510 total streams. Open in the interactive chart to sort by daily plays or momentum and play previews.

#TitleArtistTotal streamsDaily streamsReleased
1Enter SandmanMetallica2,255,388,0081,090,7261991-08-12
2Nothing Else MattersMetallica1,749,556,842802,1291991-08-12
3Master of Puppets (Remastered)Metallica1,323,072,344520,5421986-03-03
4OneMetallica901,875,924447,7261988-08-25
5For Whom The Bell Tolls - RemasteredMetallica809,432,787423,0851984-07-26
6The UnforgivenMetallica762,068,055344,8181991-08-12
7Whiskey In The JarMetallica640,834,531220,9621998-11-24
8Sad But TrueMetallica560,015,995248,2951991-08-12
9Fade To Black - RemasteredMetallica468,100,844200,3251984-07-26
10FuelMetallica446,337,622232,6161997-01-01
11Seek & Destroy - RemasteredMetallica400,755,279195,4951983-07-24
12Wherever I May RoamMetallica349,423,738210,5031991-08-12
13The Unforgiven IIMetallica244,607,490163,8331997-01-01
14Turn The PageMetallica236,162,257101,3551998-11-24
15Battery (Remastered)Metallica235,631,45380,9621986-03-03
16The Day That Never ComesMetallica209,054,87797,4682008-09-12
17HardwiredMetallica201,927,60733,7692016-11-18
18Ride The Lightning - RemasteredMetallica199,963,64991,2231984-07-26
19Creeping Death - RemasteredMetallica192,749,69098,7231984-07-26
20Welcome Home (Sanitarium) (Remastered)Metallica175,102,45265,5771986-03-03
21BlackenedMetallica167,047,57271,0451988-08-25
22The Memory RemainsMetallica152,454,38867,8671997-01-01
23Until It Sleeps (Remastered)Metallica151,826,60659,4001996-06-04
24The Four Horsemen - RemasteredMetallica148,475,74652,4711983-07-24
25Moth Into FlameMetallica143,881,37333,3752016-11-18
26Don't Tread On MeMetallica126,727,57842,6381991-08-12
27Harvester of SorrowMetallica124,313,15653,9791988-08-25
28St. AngerMetallica124,039,03532,5122003-06-05
29Orion (Remastered)Metallica123,145,50850,7511986-03-03
30Whiplash - RemasteredMetallica117,215,90836,6911983-07-24
31...And Justice for AllMetallica116,295,52845,2911988-08-25
32Lux ÆternaMetallica114,275,07932,6152023-04-14
33King Nothing (Remastered)Metallica113,829,27637,1521996-06-04
34Fight Fire With Fire - RemasteredMetallica111,963,10735,8331984-07-26
35The Unforgiven IIIMetallica106,127,44536,7332008-09-12
36All Nightmare LongMetallica99,733,70726,4232008-09-12
37Holier Than ThouMetallica90,335,15934,2751991-08-12
38Of Wolf And ManMetallica88,902,70734,2531991-08-12
39I DisappearMetallica87,072,28925,3582000-04-19
40Atlas, Rise!Metallica86,114,18110,3962016-11-18
41Disposable Heroes (Remastered)Metallica84,971,74629,7051986-03-03
42Die, Die My DarlingMetallica83,589,63722,7501998-11-24
43The Thing That Should Not Be (Remastered)Metallica81,072,37522,7891986-03-03
44Through The NeverMetallica79,103,26125,0651991-08-12
45Now That We're DeadMetallica76,895,97111,6422016-11-18
46Eye of the BeholderMetallica74,576,38431,7071988-08-25
47Mama Said (Remastered)Metallica72,469,32823,0211996-06-04
48Hero of the Day (Remastered)Metallica72,215,20928,1211996-06-04
49The Shortest StrawMetallica71,086,39528,3141988-08-25
50Motorbreath - RemasteredMetallica70,593,11020,9111983-07-24

Showing the top 50 of 341. See all.

Often appears with: James Newton Howard Lou Reed Hardwell J Balvin Bee Gees Chase & Status Vishal Dadlani DIVINE Gera MX