Tears For Fears: most streamed songs on Spotify, all 105 ranked

The most streamed Tears For Fears song on Spotify is Everybody Wants To Rule The World, with 2,729,852,536 streams. Alternative & Indie. 105 songs, 5,101,482,156 total streams. Open in the interactive chart to sort by daily plays or momentum and play previews.

#TitleArtistTotal streamsDaily streamsReleased
1Everybody Wants To Rule The WorldTears For Fears2,729,852,5361,302,2211985-02-25
2ShoutTears For Fears491,095,032289,1981985-02-25
3Head Over Heels - Dave Bascombe 7" N.MixTears For Fears409,650,532176,7981985-02-25
4Mad WorldTears For Fears222,029,36888,7411983-03-07
5Woman In ChainsTears For Fears192,463,74687,7621989-09-25
6Sowing The Seeds Of LoveTears For Fears150,646,98567,6841989-09-25
7Head Over HeelsTears For Fears141,936,132199,2081985-02-25
8Break It Down AgainTears For Fears75,914,06334,2521993-06-07
9Advice For The Young At HeartTears For Fears75,369,21246,5491989-09-25
10Pale Shelter - 2nd Single VersionTears For Fears67,498,58732,5491983-03-07
11Rule The World (Everybody)Tiësto (feat. Tears For Fears)63,508,14327,3762023-10-27
12ChangeTears For Fears42,511,49620,9861983-03-07
13Goodnight SongTears For Fears24,387,73311,1341993-06-07
14Everybody Wants To Rule The World - Extended VersionTears For Fears24,229,07133,4651985-02-25
15Everybody Wants To Rule The World - Sped Up VersionTears For Fears23,464,2401,6752025-03-21
16The Working HourTears For Fears19,712,0329,6901985-02-25
17Pale ShelterTears For Fears19,362,15918,1271983-03-07
18Mothers TalkTears For Fears13,932,7354,4551985-02-25
19Badman’s SongTears For Fears11,741,6483,7451989-09-25
20The Tipping PointTears For Fears11,446,1903,0992022-02-25
21Watch Me BleedTears For Fears10,752,2322,1551983-03-07
22Until I DrownTears For Fears10,448,20378,8721995-06-01
23I BelieveTears For Fears10,417,9383,0711985-02-25
24BrokenMadlib, Freddie Gibbs, Tears For Fears9,820,7883,8301985-02-25
25Break The ManTears For Fears8,985,2323,0602022-02-25
26ListenTears For Fears8,062,2853,0791985-02-25
27No Small ThingTears For Fears7,806,7332,3052022-02-25
28The HurtingTears For Fears7,673,0592,2231983-03-07
29The World Is Yours To Take - Budweiser Anthem Of The FIFA World Cup 2022Tears For Fears (feat. Lil Baby)7,544,0308912022-08-31
30I Love You But I'm LostTears For Fears7,420,2711,1182017-11-10
31ElementalTears For Fears7,382,2524,2631993-06-07
32The World Is Yours To Take - Latin Remix / Budweiser Anthem Of The FIFA World Cup 2022Tears For Fears (feat. Lil Baby, Paulo Londra)6,844,4501,4652022-11-01
33Raoul and the Kings of SpainTears For Fears6,599,2902,2271995-06-01
34Pale Shelter - Long VersionTears For Fears6,588,3387,9511983-03-07
35Memories FadeTears For Fears5,881,2611,4261983-03-07
36Shout - ExtendedTears For Fears5,836,4718,3971985-02-25
37Famous Last WordsTears For Fears5,276,1702,4941989-09-25
38Year Of The KnifeTears For Fears5,245,6462,5241989-09-25
39Suffer The ChildrenTears For Fears5,244,8231,6391983-03-07
40End Of NightTears For Fears4,412,6779942022-02-25
41Rule The World (Everybody) [DEPARTAMENTO Remix]Tiësto (feat. Tears For Fears)4,248,1921,8592024-05-24
42Standing On The Corner Of The Third WorldTears For Fears4,227,4521,6141989-09-25
43My DemonsTears For Fears4,216,5431,0342022-02-25
44Swords And KnivesTears For Fears3,989,9961,2791989-09-25
45God's MistakeTears For Fears3,945,4709141995-06-01
46Shout - 7" EditTears For Fears3,888,3853,1371985-02-25
47ColdTears For Fears3,789,8811,2371993-06-07
48Long, Long, Long TimeTears For Fears3,567,1767632022-02-25
49Rivers Of MercyTears For Fears3,438,7569912022-02-25
50Creep - LiveTears For Fears3,296,5831,6171995-06-01

Showing the top 50 of 105. See all.

Often appears with: Tiësto Lil Baby Freddie Gibbs Madlib Paulo Londra